Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m   19 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) 12971 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) 12971 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) 12971 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
21:30
01,50
Andheri
(ADH)
21:45
21:47
082m6.1
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
22:01
22:06
085m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
00:16
00:18
122m183.2
Surat
(ST)
01:15
01:20
115m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:01
03:06
125m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
03:38
03:40
132m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
03:55
03:57
122m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:55
05:15
1120m480.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
06:19
06:21
112m546.1
SURENDRANAGAR G
(SRGT)
07:31
07:32
111m611.6
JORAWARNAGAR JN
(JVN)
07:37
07:38
111m614.2
LIMBDI
(LM)
07:56
07:57
111m638.2
RANPUR
(RUR)
08:19
08:20
111m664.5
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
08:40
08:42
112m686.7
DHOLA JN
(DLJ)
09:14
09:16
122m729.6
SONGADH
(SGD)
09:31
09:33
112m751
SIHOR GUJARAT
(SOJN)
09:42
09:43
111m758.5
BHAVANAGAR PARA
(BVP)
10:01
10:02
111m776.2
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
(BVC)
10:30
11779

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) 12971 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto BHAVNAGAR TRMUS.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)-12971 departs from Andheri at 21:47 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:30 on day 1.

12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 779 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations