Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (12971) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m      18 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express - 12971

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express ( 12971 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express ( 12971 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express-12971

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (12971) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
21:30
020
Andheri
(ADH)
21:45
21:47
082m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
22:04
22:06
082m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
00:16
00:18
122m183.2
Surat
(ST)
01:15
01:20
115m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:59
03:04
125m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
03:37
03:38
121m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
03:54
03:55
121m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:55
05:15
1120m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
06:19
06:21
112m546.1
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
07:38
07:39
111m611.5
Limbdi
(LM)
07:57
07:58
111m638.2
Ranpur
(RUR)
08:19
08:21
112m664.5
Botad Junction
(BTD)
08:41
08:43
112m686.7
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
09:17
09:19
122m729.6
Songadh
(SGD)
09:35
09:36
111m751
Sihor Junction
(SOJN)
09:46
09:47
111m758.5
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
10:04
10:05
11m776.2
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
10:30
destination
11779

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express (12971) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express-12971 departs from Andheri at 21:47 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 on day 1.

12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.