Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train Schedule

BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m   18 halts
Distance: 978 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 978 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train

Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train . Timing of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHUJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
18:30
010
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
19:25
19:50
0225m58.2
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
20:18
20:20
022m95.3
ADESAR
(AAR)
21:28
21:30
012m171.4
SANTALPUR
(SNLR)
21:57
21:59
012m202.5
RADHANPUR
(RDHP)
22:28
22:30
012m245.5
DIYODAR
(DEOR)
23:03
23:05
012m287.2
BHILDI
(BLDI)
23:28
23:30
012m313.4
DISA
(DISA)
23:45
23:47
012m331.5
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
00:45
01:10
1325m359
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
02:14
02:16
112m423.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
1720m492.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:19
05:21
112m538.1
ANAND JN
(ANND)
05:39
05:41
142m556.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:22
06:27
115m591.1
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
125m720.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
11:00
11:02
152m936.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
11:21
11:23
152m954.5
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
16978.1

Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BHUJ station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Western.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)-12960 departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 19:50 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12960 Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. 978 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western in Bhuj Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations