Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) (12960) Train Schedule

Bhuj to Dadar Western
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m      18 halts
Distance: 1040 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 1040 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) - 12960

Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) ( 12960 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) ( 12960 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur)-12960

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) (12960) . Timing of Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
18:30
010
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
19:25
19:50
0225m58.3
Bhachau
(BCOB)
20:16
20:18
022m95.3
Adesar
(AAR)
21:26
21:28
02m171.4
Santalpur
(SNLR)
21:55
21:57
012m202.6
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
22:28
22:30
02m245.1
Diyodar
(DEOR)
23:01
23:03
012m287.4
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
23:28
23:30
012m313.4
Disa
(DISA)
23:45
23:47
02m331.5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
00:45
01:10
1325m359
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
02:14
02:16
12m423.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
1720m554.2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:19
05:21
112m599.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:39
05:41
112m618.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:22
06:27
15m652.9
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
125m782.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
11:02
11:05
153m998.7
Borivali
(BVI)
11:21
11:23
152m1016.3
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
destination
161039.9

Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) (12960) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Western .It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1040 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur)-12960 departs from Gandhidham Junction at 19:50 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12960 Bhuj Dadar SF Express (Via Palanpur) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.