Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) (12959) Train Schedule

Dadar Western to Bhuj
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 45m      18 halts
Distance: 979 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 45m , Distance: 979 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) - 12959

Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) ( 12959 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) ( 12959 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)-12959

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) (12959) . Timing of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
00:05
050
Borivali
(BVI)
00:34
00:36
062m23.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:54
00:57
043m41.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:05
06:10
035m387
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:41
06:43
022m421.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:58
07:00
012m440.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
0220m486.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
012m554.9
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:50
11:15
0125m619.7
Disa
(DISA)
11:34
11:36
012m647.2
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
11:56
11:58
012m665.3
Diyodar
(DEOR)
12:14
12:16
012m691.3
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
12:48
12:50
012m733.6
Santalpur
(SNLR)
13:18
13:20
012m776.1
Adesar
(AAR)
13:45
13:47
02m807.3
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
15:00
15:02
012m867.5
Bhachau
(BCOB)
15:14
15:16
012m883.4
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
16:00
16:25
0225m920.4
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
17:50
destination
01978.7

Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) (12959) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bhuj .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)-12959 departs from Borivali at 00:36 and arrives Bhuj at 17:50 on day 0.

12959 Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.