Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) - 12959 Train Schedule

Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 45m   18 halts
Distance: 979 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 45m , Distance: 979 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) - 12959 Train

Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) 12959 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) 12959 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) - 12959 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) 12959 train . Timing of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
00:05
050
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
00:34
00:36
062m23.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:54
00:57
043m41.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:03
06:08
035m387
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:41
06:43
032m421.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
06:58
07:00
012m440.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
0220m486.1
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
012m554.9
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
10:50
11:15
0125m619.7
DISA
(DISA)
11:36
11:38
012m647.3
BHILDI
(BLDI)
11:56
11:58
012m665.3
DIYODAR
(DEOR)
12:16
12:18
012m691.6
RADHANPUR
(RDHP)
12:48
12:50
012m733.2
SANTALPUR
(SNLR)
13:20
13:22
012m776.2
ADESAR
(AAR)
13:47
13:49
012m807.4
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
14:58
15:00
012m867.6
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
15:16
15:18
012m883.5
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
16:00
16:25
0225m920.5
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
17:50
01978.8

Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) 12959 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Dadar Western station and runs upto BHUJ.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)-12959 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 00:36 and arrives BHUJ at 17:50 on day 0.

12959 Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)?

Ans. 979 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ in Dadar Bhuj SF Express (Via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations