August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12953 Train Schedule

MMCT to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 15m   12 halts
Distance: 1379 km
Avg Speed: 80 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 1379 km , Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12953 Train

August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12953 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 PC H1 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 EOG

August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12953 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 PC H1 A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 EOG

Time Table of August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12953 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12953 train . Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
17:40
01,20
Andheri
(ADH)
18:01
18:03
062m17.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
18:17
18:19
062m29.5
Valsad
(BL)
20:03
20:05
022m194.3
Surat
(ST)
20:50
20:55
015m263.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
21:31
21:33
032m322.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:22
22:32
0210m392.9
Dahod
(DHD)
00:20
00:22
132m539.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
02:10
02:12
152m653.6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
05:10
05:20
1110m920.3
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
06:26
06:28
112m1028.1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
09:00
09:02
132m1244.5
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:55
141378.5

August Kranti Rajdhani Express 12953 train is a Rajdhani Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1379 km and reaches its destination on day 1. August Kranti Rajdhani Express-12953 departs from Andheri at 18:03 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 on day 1.

12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of August Kranti Rajdhani Express?

Ans. 80 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by August Kranti Rajdhani Express?

Ans. 1379 km


Q. Is pantry car available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in August Kranti Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations