Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) (12940) Train Schedule

Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 50m      11 halts
Distance: 1293 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 50m , Distance: 1293 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) - 12940

Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12940 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 AB1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR SWM

Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12940 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 AB1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR SWM

Time Table of Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT)-12940

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) (12940) . Timing of Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
origin
09:15
020
Durgapura
(DPA)
09:21
09:24
013m7.4
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
10:04
10:06
012m66
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
11:25
11:35
010m131.8
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
12:50
13:00
0210m239.7
Ramganj Mandi Junction
(RMA)
13:55
13:57
012m311.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
18:00
18:10
0410m506.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:00
22:10
0210m767
Surat
(ST)
00:08
00:20
1312m896.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:10
04:20
1610m1112.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:12
05:15
163m1154.6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
111292.6

Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) (12940) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaipur Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1293 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT)-12940 departs from Durgapura at 09:24 and arrives Pune Junction at 08:05 on day 1.

12940 Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.