Karnavati Express (12934) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 40m      8 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 40m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Karnavati Express - 12934

Karnavati Express ( 12934 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GEN C1 C2 C3 C4 PC D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 GEN EOG

Karnavati Express ( 12934 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN C1 C2 C3 C4 PC D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 GEN EOG

Time Table of Karnavati Express-12934

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express (12934) . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
04:55
040
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:37
05:39
012m45.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:57
05:59
012m64.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
07:33
07:35
042m169.3
Surat
(ST)
08:35
08:40
025m228.4
Valsad
(BL)
09:30
09:32
032m297.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:51
09:53
022m323.6
Borivali
(BVI)
11:48
11:50
072m462.1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
12:35
destination
03491.8

Karnavati Express (12934) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karnavati Express-12934 departs from Nadiad Junction at 05:39 and arrives Mumbai Central at 12:35 on day 0.

12934 Karnavati Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.