Karnavati Express (12933) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 45m      9 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 45m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Karnavati Express - 12933

Karnavati Express ( 12933 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GEN D11 D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 PC C4 C3 C2 C1 GEN EOG

Karnavati Express ( 12933 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN D11 D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 PC C4 C3 C2 C1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Karnavati Express-12933

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express (12933) . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
13:40
020
Borivali
(BVI)
14:15
14:17
062m29.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:11
16:13
012m168.2
Surat
(ST)
17:35
17:40
015m263.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:25
18:26
031m322.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
19:20
19:25
035m393.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:00
20:01
021m427.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
20:17
20:18
021m446.4
Maninagar
(MAN)
21:02
21:03
011m488.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
21:25
destination
08492.1

Karnavati Express (12933) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karnavati Express-12933 departs from Borivali at 14:17 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 21:25 on day 0.

12933 Karnavati Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.