Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: Double Decker Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 0m      9 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 70 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 0m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express - 12932

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ( 12932 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L EOG C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 EOG

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ( 12932 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 EOG

Time Table of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express-12932

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
06:00
070
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:39
06:41
012m45.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
07:01
07:03
012m64.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:33
08:35
042m169.3
Surat
(ST)
09:22
09:27
025m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
09:45
09:47
022m258.2
Valsad
(BL)
10:14
10:16
032m297.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:32
10:34
022m323.6
Borivali
(BVI)
12:15
12:17
072m462.1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
13:00
destination
05491.8

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932) is a Double Decker Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express-12932 departs from Nadiad Junction at 06:41 and arrives Mumbai Central at 13:00 on day 0.

12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.