Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Double Decker Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 20m      9 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 67 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 20m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ( 12931 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L EOG C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ( 12931 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express-12931

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
14:20
050
Borivali
(BVI)
14:55
14:57
062m29.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:26
16:28
012m168.2
Navsari
(NVS)
17:18
17:20
012m233.5
Surat
(ST)
17:55
18:00
015m263.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:39
18:41
032m322.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
19:31
19:36
025m393.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:11
20:13
022m427.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
20:28
20:30
022m446.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
21:40
destination
06492.1

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) is a Double Decker Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express-12931 departs from Borivali at 14:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 on day 0.

12931 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.