Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12925 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 31h 20m   40 halts
Distance: 1823 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 31h 20m , Distance: 1823 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12925 Train

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L HCP GEN S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR S8 S7 B5 A3 SLR

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP GEN S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR S8 S7 B5 A3 SLR

Time Table of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12925 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 train . Timing of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:00
030
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:00
030
Andheri
(ADH)
12:14
12:17
083m6.1
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
12:34
12:37
083m18.4
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
12:34
12:37
063m18.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:50
13:52
012m108.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:50
13:52
012m108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:20
14:25
015m156.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:20
14:25
015m156.9
Valsad
(BL)
14:51
14:53
022m183.2
Valsad
(BL)
14:51
14:53
022m183.2
Navsari
(NVS)
15:31
15:36
015m222.3
Navsari
(NVS)
15:31
15:36
015m222.3
Surat
(ST)
16:15
16:20
015m252.1
Surat
(ST)
16:15
16:20
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:04
17:06
032m311.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:04
17:06
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:07
18:17
0310m381.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:03
18:13
0610m381.8
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
19:18
19:20
022m455.6
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
19:18
19:20
022m455.6
Dahod
(DHD)
20:17
20:19
032m528.8
Dahod
(DHD)
20:17
20:19
032m528.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
20:42
20:44
012m561.9
Meghnagar
(MGN)
20:42
20:44
012m561.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
22:20
22:30
0510m642.5
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
22:20
22:30
0510m642.5
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
23:20
23:25
015m683.7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
23:20
23:25
015m683.7
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:23
00:25
122m775.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:23
00:25
122m775.5
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
01:08
01:10
122m836.9
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
01:08
01:10
122m836.9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:15
02:20
115m909.2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:15
02:20
115m909.2
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
03:48
03:50
112m1017
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
03:48
03:50
112m1017
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:43
04:45
112m1080.8
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:43
04:45
112m1080.8
Hindaun City
(HAN)
05:18
05:20
122m1125
Hindaun City
(HAN)
05:18
05:20
122m1125
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
05:48
05:50
112m1157.9
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
05:48
05:50
112m1157.9
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
06:28
06:30
142m1199.9
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
06:28
06:30
142m1199.9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
135m1233.4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
135m1233.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
09:29
09:31
122m1346.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
09:29
09:31
122m1346.5
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:03
10:05
132m1367.4
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:03
10:05
122m1367.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:40
11:05
1525m1374.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:40
11:05
1525m1374.7
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
11:19
11:21
112m1378.8
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
11:19
11:21
112m1378.8
Sonipat
(SNP)
11:50
11:52
122m1419.2
Sonipat
(SNP)
11:50
11:52
122m1419.2
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
12:26
12:28
132m1464.5
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
12:26
12:28
132m1464.5
Karnal
(KUN)
12:51
12:53
122m1498.7
Karnal
(KUN)
12:51
12:53
122m1498.7
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
13:19
13:21
112m1531.9
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
13:19
13:21
112m1531.9
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
14:40
14:55
1715m1573.9
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
14:40
15:15
1735m1573.9
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
15:57
16:10
1313m1618.6
Ambala City
(UBC)
15:07
15:09
132m1581.6
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
15:42
15:44
112m1627.3
KALKA
(KLK)
16:45
111643.3
Khanna
(KNN)
15:56
15:58
112m1645
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
16:46
16:51
125m1687.6
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
17:19
17:21
122m1723.4
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
17:37
17:39
112m1739.9
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:53
17:58
115m1744.6
Beas
(BEAS)
18:30
18:32
112m1780.8
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
19:20
12,31823.1

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) 12925 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Amritsar Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1823 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)-12925 departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and arrives Amritsar Junction at 19:20 on day 1.

12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1823 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations