Ashram Express (PT) - 12916 Train Schedule

DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m   19 halts
Distance: 934 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 934 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ashram Express (PT) - 12916 Train

Ashram Express (PT) 12916 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN EOG

Ashram Express (PT) 12916 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Ashram Express (PT) - 12916 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express (PT) 12916 train . Timing of Ashram Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
15:20
030
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
15:48
15:50
012m14.1
GURGAON
(GGN)
16:06
16:08
012m31.1
REWARI
(RE)
17:05
17:07
012m82.3
KHAIRTHAL
(KRH)
17:40
17:41
021m130.2
ALWAR
(AWR)
18:03
18:06
023m156.9
RAJGARH
(RHG)
18:31
18:32
011m193.1
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
18:51
18:53
022m217.8
DAUSA
(DO)
19:11
19:13
012m246.5
GANDHINAGAR JPR
(GADJ)
19:53
19:55
022m302.6
JAIPUR
(JP)
20:25
20:35
02,310m308
AJMER
(AII)
22:40
22:50
0110m442.7
BEAWAR
(BER)
23:31
23:33
012m495
FALNA
(FA)
01:44
01:46
112m649.2
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
03:50
04:00
12,310m748
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
05:00
05:02
112m800.7
UNJHA
(UJA)
05:34
05:36
112m843.8
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
05:56
05:58
112m865.5
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
06:49
06:51
112m928.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:40
110934.3

Ashram Express (PT) 12916 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 934 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ashram Express (PT)-12916 departs from DELHI CANTT at 15:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40 on day 1.

12916 Ashram Express (PT) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ashram Express (PT)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ashram Express (PT)?

Ans. 934 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ashram Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ashram Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ashram Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN in Ashram Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations