Ashram Express (PT) (12916) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m      18 halts
Distance: 934 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 934 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ashram Express (PT) - 12916

Ashram Express (PT) ( 12916 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN GEN HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN EOG

Ashram Express (PT) ( 12916 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Ashram Express (PT)-12916

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express (PT) (12916) . Timing of Ashram Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
15:20
030
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
15:48
15:50
012m14.1
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:06
16:08
012m31.1
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:05
17:07
012m82.4
Khairthal
(KRH)
17:42
17:43
021m130.3
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
18:03
18:06
023m157
Rajgarh
(RHG)
18:31
18:32
011m193.1
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
18:51
18:53
022m217.9
Dausa
(DO)
19:13
19:15
012m246.6
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
20:25
20:35
0310m308.1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
22:40
22:50
0210m442.8
Beawar
(BER)
23:41
23:43
012m495.1
Falna
(FA)
01:44
01:46
112m649.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:40
03:50
1210m748.1
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
05:00
05:02
112m800.7
Unjha
(UJA)
05:34
05:36
112m843.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
05:58
06:00
112m865.5
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
06:49
06:51
112m928.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:40
destination
110934.4

Ashram Express (PT) (12916) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 934 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ashram Express (PT)-12916 departs from Delhi Cantt. at 15:50 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 07:40 on day 1.

12916 Ashram Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.