Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12909 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m   7 halts
Distance: 1367 km
Avg Speed: 80 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m , Distance: 1367 km , Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12909 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG J4 J3 J2 J1 G15 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 EOG

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG J4 J3 J2 J1 G15 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12909 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:35
020
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
17:05
17:09
064m18.4
Surat
(ST)
20:05
20:10
015m252.1
Dahod
(DHD)
23:32
23:33
031m528.8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
01:05
01:10
155m642.5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
03:45
03:50
115m909.2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:25
07:27
132m1233.4
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:40
141367.4

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1367 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)-12909 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 17:09 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:40 on day 1.

12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 80 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 1367 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations