Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12903 Train Schedule

MMCT to Amritsar Junction

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 5m   32 halts
Distance: 1893 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 5m , Distance: 1893 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12903 Train

Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 RMS GN SLR

Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 RMS GN SLR

Time Table of Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12903 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 train . Timing of Golden Temple Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
21:25
010
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
21:57
22:01
064m29.5
Surat
(ST)
01:00
01:05
115m263.2
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
04:18
04:20
122m466.7
Dahod
(DHD)
05:18
05:20
132m539.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:43
05:45
112m573
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
07:05
07:15
1510m653.5
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
08:08
08:10
112m694.8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
09:11
09:13
122m786.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
09:35
09:37
122m819.9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
11:00
11:05
115m920.2
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
12:25
12:30
115m1028.1
Gangapur City
(GGC)
13:20
13:25
115m1091.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
13:48
13:50
122m1126
Hindaun City
(HAN)
14:00
14:02
122m1136.1
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
14:28
14:30
112m1169
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
14:58
15:00
142m1211
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
16:15
16:20
145m1244.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:03
18:05
122m1357.6
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:45
19:00
1115m1378.5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:51
19:53
112m1401.5
Meerut City
(MTC)
21:01
21:06
135m1448.8
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
21:11
21:13
112m1453.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
21:51
21:53
122m1504.3
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:15
23:25
1510m1562.7
YJUD
(YJUD)
23:52
23:54
132m1592.9
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
00:45
00:55
22,610m1643.7
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
02:35
02:45
2310m1757.3
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
03:15
03:17
222m1793.2
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
03:33
03:35
212m1809.7
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
03:48
03:58
2110m1814.3
Beas
(BEAS)
04:29
04:31
212m1850.5
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
05:30
23,41892.8

Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto Amritsar Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1893 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Golden Temple Mail (PT)-12903 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 22:01 and arrives Amritsar Junction at 05:30 on day 2.

12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Golden Temple Mail (PT)?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Golden Temple Mail (PT)?

Ans. 1893 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Golden Temple Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Golden Temple Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Golden Temple Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to Amritsar Junction in Golden Temple Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations