Gujarat Mail (PT) (12902) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 25m      12 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12902

Gujarat Mail (PT) ( 12902 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS EOG

Gujarat Mail (PT) ( 12902 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS EOG

Time Table of Gujarat Mail (PT)-12902

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) (12902) . Timing of Gujarat Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
22:00
050
Maninagar
(MAN)
22:06
22:08
022m3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
22:38
22:40
022m28.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
23:14
23:16
012m64.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:12
00:17
115m98.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:05
01:07
142m169.3
Surat
(ST)
02:05
02:10
135m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
02:31
02:33
122m258.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:05
03:07
132m297.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:02
04:04
122m372.1
Borivali
(BVI)
05:14
05:16
172m462.1
Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:56
05:58
152m485.7
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
06:25
destination
12491.8

Gujarat Mail (PT) (12902) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Mail (PT)-12902 departs from Maninagar at 22:08 and arrives Mumbai Central at 06:25 on day 1.

12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.