Gujarat Mail (PT) (12901) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 30m      12 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 30m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12901

Gujarat Mail (PT) ( 12901 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 H1 GEN EOG

Gujarat Mail (PT) ( 12901 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 H1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Gujarat Mail (PT)-12901

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) (12901) . Timing of Gujarat Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
22:05
020
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:18
22:20
052m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
22:48
22:53
065m29.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:00
01:05
125m194.4
Navsari
(NVS)
01:36
01:38
112m233.5
Surat
(ST)
02:10
02:15
115m263.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:19
03:21
132m322.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:21
04:26
165m393.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:04
05:06
122m427.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:21
05:23
122m446.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
05:38
05:40
132m464
Maninagar
(MAN)
06:15
06:17
112m488.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:35
destination
15492.1

Gujarat Mail (PT) (12901) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Mail (PT)-12901 departs from Dadar Western at 22:20 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 06:35 on day 1.

12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.