Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) - 12879 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to BHUBANESWAR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 0m   18 halts
Distance: 1784 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
WEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1784 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) - 12879 Train

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 PC S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR JSG

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 PC S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR JSG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) - 12879 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
00:15
020
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
073m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
043m34.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
013m239.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
065m423.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
08:50
08:55
025m563.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:45
13:50
065m816.3
GONDIA JN
(G)
15:47
15:49
042m946
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:25
18:35
0510m1117.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
0215m1228.7
CHAMPA
(CPH)
21:14
21:16
012m1281.2
RAIGARH
(RIG)
22:13
22:15
012m1361
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:35
23:55
0320m1432.6
SAMBALPUR
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
1120m1481.3
ANGUL
(ANGL)
04:20
04:22
1--2m1638
TALCHER ROAD
(TLHD)
04:33
04:35
1--2m1650.2
DHENKANAL
(DNKL)
05:25
05:27
122m1698.6
CUTTACK
(CTC)
06:32
06:37
14,55m1755.9
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
07:15
121783.6

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto BHUBANESWAR.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1784 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)-12879 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 07:15 on day 1.

12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1784 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to BHUBANESWAR in Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations