Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) (12879) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 0m      18 halts
Distance: 1789 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
WEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1789 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) - 12879

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ( 12879 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR JSG

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ( 12879 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR JSG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)-12879

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) (12879) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
00:15
020
Thane
(TNA)
00:33
00:35
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
043m34.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
013m239.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:55
07:05
0610m424
Akola Junction
(AK)
08:50
08:55
025m562.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
13:40
14:00
0620m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
15:45
15:47
042m945.2
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:25
18:35
0510m1123.2
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
0215m1234
Champa Junction
(CPH)
21:13
21:15
012m1286.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:11
22:13
012m1366.3
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
23:35
23:55
0320m1438
Sambalpur Junction
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
1120m1486.6
Angul
(ANGL)
04:20
04:22
12m1643.4
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
04:35
04:37
12m1655.6
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
05:17
05:19
122m1703.9
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
06:20
06:25
14,55m1761.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:15
destination
121788.9

Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) (12879) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Bhubaneswar .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1789 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)-12879 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 07:15 on day 1.

12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.