Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express - 12876 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PURI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 34h 20m   39 halts
Distance: 1897 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 34h 20m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express - 12876 Train

Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express 12876 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLD GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GS GS SLD

Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express 12876 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLD GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GS GS SLD

Time Table of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express - 12876 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express 12876 train . Timing of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
06:30
050
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
08:13
08:15
032m118.5
MANDRAK
(MXK)
08:29
08:31
012m132.6
FIROZABAD
(FZD)
09:45
09:47
022m213.3
ETAWAH
(ETW)
10:36
10:38
032m288.5
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
12:30
12:40
0210m427.9
UNNAO JN
(ON)
13:02
13:04
032m445.4
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
14:15
14:30
0415m499.9
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
15:48
15:53
035m577.7
GAURIGANJ
(GNG)
16:28
16:30
012m624.5
AMETHI
(AME)
16:46
16:48
012m637.8
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
17:25
17:30
035m672.9
BHADOHI
(BOY)
18:48
18:50
012m756.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
20:00
20:10
0510m800.9
KASHI
(KEI)
20:22
20:24
032m806.4
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
21:00
21:20
01,320m819
BHABUA ROAD
(BBU)
21:55
21:57
032m873.7
SASARAM
(SSM)
22:28
22:30
032m921.3
DEHRI ON SONE
(DOS)
22:46
22:48
042m939.1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD
(AUBR)
23:01
23:02
031m955.6
RAFIGANJ
(RFJ)
23:22
23:24
032m986.6
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
00:15
00:20
12,35m1024.2
KODERMA
(KQR)
01:43
01:45
132m1100.4
PARASNATH
(PNME)
02:35
02:37
142m1175.9
GOMOH JN
(GMO)
03:02
03:12
1210m1193.9
CHANDRAPURA
(CRP)
03:44
03:46
122m1210.8
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
04:30
04:35
125m1226.2
MURI
(MURI)
05:28
05:30
122m1279
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
07:32
07:42
1510m1381.4
GHATSILA
(GTS)
08:17
08:19
132m1417.7
HIJILLI
(HIJ)
09:40
09:50
1210m1516
JALESWAR
(JER)
10:48
10:50
132m1580.8
BALASORE
(BLS)
11:30
11:40
1210m1628.2
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
12:48
12:50
122m1690.7
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
13:30
13:32
132m1734.3
CUTTACK
(CTC)
14:32
14:37
135m1806.3
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
15:15
15:20
145m1834
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
15:45
15:50
145m1853.2
SAKHI GOPAL
(SIL)
16:20
16:22
1--2m1880.6
PURI
(PURI)
16:50
131896.9

Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express 12876 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto PURI.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express-12876 departs from ALIGARH JN at 08:15 and arrives PURI at 16:50 on day 1.

12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express?

Ans. 1897 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PURI in Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations