Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (12876) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Puri
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 34h 25m      39 halts
Distance: 1912 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 34h 25m , Distance: 1912 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express - 12876

Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express ( 12876 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L HCP SLR GS GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLR KGP

Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express ( 12876 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLR KGP

Time Table of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express-12876

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (12876) . Timing of Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
06:25
0120
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
08:13
08:16
033m130.8
Mandrak
(MXK)
08:29
08:31
012m144.8
Firozabad
(FZD)
09:45
09:47
022m225.6
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
10:36
10:38
032m300.8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
12:30
12:40
0210m440.2
Unnao Junction
(ON)
13:02
13:04
032m457.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
14:05
14:30
0425m512.2
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
15:48
15:53
035m590
GauriGanj
(GNG)
16:28
16:30
012m636.8
Amethi
(AME)
16:44
16:46
012m650.2
Pratapgarh Junction
(PBH)
17:25
17:30
035m685.2
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:48
18:50
012m768.9
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
20:00
20:10
0510m813.3
Kashi
(KEI)
20:22
20:24
02m818.7
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
21:00
21:20
0220m831.4
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:55
21:57
02m886.1
Sasaram Junction
(SSM)
22:28
22:30
032m933.7
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
22:45
22:47
042m951.5
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
22:59
23:01
032m968
RafiGanj
(RFJ)
23:22
23:24
02m999
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
00:15
00:20
125m1036.6
Koderma Junction
(KQR)
01:43
01:45
132m1112.8
Parasnath
(PNME)
02:35
02:37
122m1188.3
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
(GMO)
03:02
03:12
12,410m1206.3
Chandrapura Junction
(CRP)
03:44
03:46
122m1223.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
04:30
04:35
125m1238.6
Muri Junction
(MURI)
05:28
05:30
122m1291.4
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
07:32
07:42
1510m1393.9
Ghatsila
(GTS)
08:17
08:19
12m1430.1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
09:35
10:00
1225m1527.4
Jaleswar
(JER)
10:58
11:00
12m1596
Balasore
(BLS)
11:42
11:52
1210m1643.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
12:53
12:55
12m1705.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
13:24
13:26
12m1749.5
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
14:25
14:30
135m1821.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:05
15:10
145m1849.2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
15:40
15:45
145m1868.3
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
16:08
16:10
12m1895.8
Puri
(PURI)
16:50
destination
131912.1

Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (12876) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Puri .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1912 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express-12876 departs from Aligarh Junction at 08:16 and arrives Puri at 16:50 on day 1.

12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.