Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express (12869) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 25m      18 halts
Distance: 1961 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1961 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express - 12869

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express ( 12869 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 A2 A1 B2 B1 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 EOG

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express ( 12869 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 A2 A1 B2 B1 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express-12869

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express (12869) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
11:05
0180
Dadar Central
(DR)
11:18
11:20
062m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
043m51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:58
15:00
022m183.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
18:05
18:15
0710m440.8
Akola Junction
(AK)
20:05
20:10
025m579.4
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
22:00
22:05
025m658.3
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:35
01:45
1310m832.3
Gondia Junction
(G)
03:21
03:23
142m962
Durg Junction
(DURG)
05:20
05:25
135m1096.9
Raipur Junction
(R)
06:00
06:10
110m1133.9
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:50
08:05
1115m1244.8
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
11:05
11:07
132m1448.7
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
12:22
12:37
1415m1549.8
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:56
14:03
127m1650.9
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:55
15:00
145m1712.9
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:50
16:55
165m1846.4
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
18:50
18:52
142m1954
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
19:30
destination
1231961.4

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express (12869) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1961 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express-12869 departs from Dadar Central at 11:20 and arrives Howrah Junction at 19:30 on day 1.

12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.