Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express - 12869 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 25m   18 halts
Distance: 1962 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1962 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express - 12869 Train

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express 12869 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express 12869 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express - 12869 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express 12869 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
11:05
0150
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
11:17
11:20
043m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
043m51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:55
15:00
025m183.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
075m440.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
20:35
20:40
025m580.2
BADNERA JN
(BD)
22:00
22:05
025m659.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:30
01:40
1310m833.2
GONDIA JN
(G)
03:25
03:27
142m962.9
DURG
(DURG)
05:15
05:18
133m1097.7
RAIPUR JN
(R)
05:55
05:59
154m1134.7
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
07:45
07:55
1110m1245.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
11:05
11:07
122m1449.5
ROURKELA
(ROU)
12:22
12:25
143m1550.6
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
13:56
14:03
127m1651.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
14:55
15:00
145m1713.7
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
16:50
16:55
165m1847.4
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
18:51
18:52
141m1955
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
19:30
1181962.3

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express 12869 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express-12869 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 11:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 on day 1.

12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 1962 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to HOWRAH JN in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations