Gitanjali Express (PT) (12859) Train Schedule

to
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 30h 30m      25 halts
Distance: 1971 km
Avg Speed: 65 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 30h 30m , Distance: 1971 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gitanjali Express (PT) - 12859

Gitanjali Express (PT) ( 12859 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS A2 A1 B2 B1 S14 PC S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Gitanjali Express (PT) ( 12859 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A2 A1 B2 B1 S14 PC S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Gitanjali Express (PT)-12859

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali Express (PT) (12859) . Timing of Gitanjali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(CSTM)
origin
06:00
0180
Dadar Central
(DR)
06:13
06:15
052m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
06:52
06:55
043m51.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:28
09:30
022m183.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
11:58
12:00
032m416.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
12:35
12:50
0215m441
Malkapur
(MKU)
13:24
13:25
001m490.9
Shegaon
(SEG)
14:09
14:10
021m543.4
Akola Junction
(AK)
14:40
14:45
025m580.5
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
16:10
16:15
025m659.5
Wardha Junction
(WR)
17:19
17:22
013m754.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
18:55
19:05
0110m833.4
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
19:49
19:51
012m895.8
Gondia Junction
(G)
20:46
20:48
042m963.6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
22:03
22:05
012m1068
Durg Junction
(DURG)
22:45
22:50
035m1098.5
Raipur Junction
(R)
23:25
23:35
0310m1141.6
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
1115m1252.4
Raigarh
(RIG)
03:01
03:03
112m1384.8
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
04:25
04:27
112m1456.5
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
05:45
05:52
147m1557.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
07:10
07:12
122m1658.5
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
08:05
08:25
1520m1720.8
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
10:20
10:25
155m1856.3
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
11:48
11:50
142m1964
(HWH)
12:30
destination
1231971.4

Gitanjali Express (PT) (12859) is a SuperFast starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1971 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gitanjali Express (PT)-12859 departs from Dadar Central at 06:15 and arrives at 12:30 on day 1.

12859 Gitanjali Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.