Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) (12850) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m      16 halts
Distance: 1308 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m , Distance: 1308 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) - 12850

Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ( 12850 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 AB1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS GS SLR DD

Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ( 12850 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 AB1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS GS SLR DD

Time Table of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)-12850

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) (12850) . Timing of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
17:40
060
Daund Junction
(DD)
18:55
19:10
0215m75.4
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
20:50
20:55
015m159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
012m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:55
23:59
024m313.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:48
01:50
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:20
02:30
1410m497.6
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:30
04:35
125m636.1
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
06:20
06:25
125m715.1
Wardha Junction
(WR)
08:04
08:07
123m810.3
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
09:30
09:40
1310m889.1
Gondia Junction
(G)
11:26
11:28
142m1018.7
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:48
12:50
112m1123.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
135m1153.6
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:05
14:15
1510m1196.7
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:08
15:10
132m1260.9
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
16:50
destination
181307.6

Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) (12850) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Bilaspur Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1308 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)-12850 departs from Daund Junction at 19:10 and arrives Bilaspur Junction at 16:50 on day 1.

12850 Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.