Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) - 12850 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m   16 halts
Distance: 1302 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m , Distance: 1302 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) - 12850 Train

Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS GS SLR DD

Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS GS SLR DD

Time Table of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) - 12850 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 train . Timing of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
17:40
060
DAUND JN
(DD)
18:55
19:10
0215m75.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
20:50
20:55
015m159.5
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
012m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:50
23:55
025m313.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:48
01:50
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
145m497.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:30
04:35
125m637
BADNERA JN
(BD)
06:20
06:25
125m716
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:04
08:07
123m811.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
09:25
09:35
1310m890
GONDIA JN
(G)
11:27
11:29
142m1019.6
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
12:52
12:54
112m1124.1
DURG
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
135m1154.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
14:05
14:15
1510m1191.5
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
15:08
15:10
132m1255.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
16:50
181302.4

Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto BILASPUR JN.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1302 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)-12850 departs from DAUND JN at 19:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 16:50 on day 1.

12850 Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1302 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN in Pune Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations