Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express - 12846 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 50m   19 halts
Distance: 1511 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express - 12846 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 12846 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS EOG VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 12846 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS EOG VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express - 12846 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 12846 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CANT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
08:25
01A0
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
08:43
08:45
022m9.4
WHITEFIELD
(WFD)
08:59
09:00
021m18.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
035m225.1
CHITTOR
(CTO)
13:09
13:10
0--1m257.9
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
14:30
14:35
0--5m329.8
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
15:00
15:10
0--10m339.6
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
16:43
16:45
022m423
NELLORE
(NLR)
17:17
17:18
021m461.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
21:15
21:25
0710m716.7
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
00:02
00:04
132m865.5
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
00:45
00:46
111m915.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
04:10
04:30
1220m1066.2
vizianagaram
(VZM)
05:27
05:32
1--5m1127.3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
06:28
06:30
1--2m1196.8
PALASA
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
132m1269.8
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
08:40
08:42
112m1344.2
BALUGAN
(BALU)
09:41
09:42
1--1m1420.4
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
10:45
10:50
135m1491.4
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
11:15
131510.6

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 12846 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BANGALORE CANT station and runs upto BHUBANESWAR.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express-12846 departs from KRISHNARAJAPURM at 08:45 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 11:15 on day 1.

12846 Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express?

Ans. 1511 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations