Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 45m      19 halts
Distance: 1511 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 45m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12846 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR UR UR S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 UR UR SLR VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12846 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 UR UR SLR VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express-12846

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
origin
08:25
01A0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
08:43
08:45
022m9.4
Whitefield
(WFD)
08:59
09:00
021m18.8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
12:35
12:40
035m225.1
Chittoor
(CTO)
13:13
13:14
01m257.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
14:35
14:40
05m329.8
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
15:00
15:10
010m339.6
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
16:55
16:57
022m423
Nellore
(NLR)
17:29
17:30
021m461.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:35
21:50
0715m716.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:06
00:08
132m865.6
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
00:51
00:52
111m915.7
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
04:10
04:30
1220m1066.1
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
05:25
05:30
15m1127.3
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:23
06:25
12m1196.8
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
132m1269.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:31
08:33
112m1344.2
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:28
09:29
11m1420.4
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
10:40
10:45
135m1491.4
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:10
destination
131510.5

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) station and runs upto Bhubaneswar .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express-12846 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 08:45 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 11:10 on day 1.

12846 Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.