Coromandel Express (12841) Train Schedule

Howrah Junction to Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 10m      13 halts
Distance: 1662 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1662 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Coromandel Express - 12841

Coromandel Express ( 12841 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 HA1 UR UR SLR VSKP

Coromandel Express ( 12841 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 HA1 UR UR SLR VSKP

Time Table of Coromandel Express-12841

The table below shows the time schedule of Coromandel Express (12841) . Timing of Coromandel Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
origin
14:50
0220
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:30
16:35
035m115
Balasore
(BLS)
17:58
18:03
025m231.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
19:36
19:38
02m337.1
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
20:30
20:35
035m409.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:15
21:20
055m436.9
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
21:55
22:10
0315m456
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:50
23:52
022m603.2
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
04:00
04:20
1120m881.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
07:04
07:06
112m1081.9
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
07:39
07:40
131m1123.4
Eluru
(EE)
08:14
08:15
131m1171.2
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
10:05
10:20
1115m1230.8
Chennai Central
(MAS)
17:00
destination
181662.1

Coromandel Express (12841) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Junction station and runs upto Chennai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1662 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Coromandel Express-12841 departs from Kharagpur Junction at 16:35 and arrives Chennai Central at 17:00 on day 1.

12841 Coromandel Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.