Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) (12811) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 30m      16 halts
Distance: 1704 km
Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1704 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) - 12811

Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) ( 12811 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) ( 12811 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)-12811

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) (12811) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
00:15
020
Thane
(TNA)
00:33
00:35
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
043m34.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
023m239.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:55
07:05
0610m424
Akola Junction
(AK)
08:50
08:55
025m562.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
10:30
10:35
025m641.6
Wardha Junction
(WR)
11:52
11:55
013m736.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
13:40
14:00
0620m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
15:45
15:47
042m945.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
17:45
17:50
035m1080.1
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:25
18:35
0610m1123.2
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
0115m1234.1
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:11
22:13
02m1366.4
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
23:30
23:32
02m1438
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
00:49
00:59
1310m1539.1
Hatia
(HTE)
03:45
destination
111703.7

Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) (12811) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Hatia .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1704 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)-12811 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Hatia at 03:45 on day 1.

12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.