Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) - 12811 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to HATIA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 45m   16 halts
Distance: 1698 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1698 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) - 12811 Train

Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) - 12811 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
00:15
020
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
073m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
043m34.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
023m239.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
065m423.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
08:50
08:55
025m563.3
BADNERA JN
(BD)
10:30
10:35
025m642.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
11:52
11:55
013m737.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
0610m816.3
GONDIA JN
(G)
15:47
15:49
042m946
DURG
(DURG)
17:45
17:50
035m1080.8
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:25
18:35
0610m1117.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
0115m1228.7
RAIGARH
(RIG)
22:11
22:13
0--2m1361
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:30
23:32
0--2m1432.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
00:49
00:59
1310m1533.8
HATIA
(HTE)
04:00
111698.3

Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) 12811 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto HATIA.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1698 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)-12811 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives HATIA at 04:00 on day 1.

12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1698 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to HATIA in Mumbai LTT Hatia SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations