Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) (12809) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 15m      42 halts
Distance: 1968 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 1968 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) - 12809

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) ( 12809 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS H1 A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S13 PC S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) ( 12809 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS H1 A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S13 PC S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)-12809

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) (12809) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
20:35
0150
Dadar Central
(DR)
20:48
20:50
052m9
Thane
(TNA)
21:08
21:10
052m33.3
Kasara
(KSRA)
22:43
22:45
012m118.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
23:23
23:25
012m133.1
Devlali
(DVL)
00:05
00:07
112m178
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:13
00:15
122m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
01:12
01:15
123m256.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
02:03
02:05
122m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
03:08
03:10
132m416.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:40
03:50
1710m440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:46
04:48
122m490.3
Nandura
(NN)
05:08
05:10
122m518.1
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
05:18
05:20
122m530.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
05:28
05:30
122m542.4
Akola Junction
(AK)
06:05
06:10
125m579.5
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
06:38
06:40
122m616.7
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
07:40
07:45
125m658.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:20
08:22
12m704
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
08:37
08:39
112m724
Wardha Junction
(WR)
09:19
09:22
113m753.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
11:15
11:25
1310m832.4
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
12:09
12:11
12m894.2
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
12:25
12:27
122m912.3
Gondia Junction
(G)
13:11
13:16
135m962
Dongargarh
(DGG)
14:10
14:12
12m1035.1
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
14:34
14:36
112m1066.5
Durg Junction
(DURG)
15:20
15:25
135m1096.9
Raipur Junction
(R)
16:00
16:10
1510m1140.1
Bhatapara
(BYT)
16:58
17:00
122m1204.3
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
17:55
18:10
1115m1250.9
Champa Junction
(CPH)
18:56
18:58
112m1303.5
Sakti
(SKT)
19:19
19:21
112m1333.7
Kharsia
(KHS)
19:33
19:35
122m1349.2
Raigarh
(RIG)
19:59
20:04
115m1383.2
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
20:47
20:49
12m1443.2
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
21:35
21:40
125m1454.8
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
22:56
23:11
1415m1556
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
00:30
00:37
227m1657
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
01:32
01:42
2510m1719.1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
03:35
03:40
265m1852.5
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
05:06
05:08
242m1960.2
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
05:50
destination
2171967.5

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) (12809) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1968 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)-12809 departs from Dadar Central at 20:50 and arrives Howrah Junction at 05:50 on day 2.

12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.