Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) - 12809 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 15m   42 halts
Distance: 1962 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 1962 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) - 12809 Train

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) 12809 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS H1 A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S12 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) 12809 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS H1 A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S12 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) - 12809 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) 12809 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
20:35
0150
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:47
20:50
053m9
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
053m33.3
KASARA
(KSRA)
22:43
22:45
012m118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
23:20
23:25
015m133
Devlali
(DVL)
00:05
00:07
112m178
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:13
00:15
122m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
01:12
01:15
123m256.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
02:03
02:05
122m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
03:08
03:10
132m416.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:45
03:50
175m440.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
04:46
04:48
122m490.8
NANDURA
(NN)
05:08
05:10
122m518.6
JALAMB JN
(JM)
05:18
05:20
122m530.8
SHEGAON
(SEG)
05:28
05:30
122m543.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
06:05
06:10
125m580.2
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
06:38
06:40
122m617.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
07:40
07:45
125m659.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
08:20
08:22
122m704.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
08:37
08:39
112m724.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
09:19
09:22
113m754.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
11:05
11:15
1310m833.2
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
12:11
12:13
122m895
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
12:28
12:30
122m913.1
GONDIA JN
(G)
13:15
13:20
135m962.9
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
14:18
14:19
121m1035.9
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
14:43
14:45
112m1067.3
DURG
(DURG)
15:20
15:21
131m1097.7
RAIPUR JN
(R)
16:00
16:05
155m1134.7
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
16:58
17:00
142m1198.9
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:55
18:08
1113m1245.6
CHAMPA
(CPH)
18:57
18:59
112m1298.1
SAKTI
(SKT)
19:20
19:22
112m1328.4
KHARSIA
(KHS)
19:34
19:36
122m1343.9
RAIGARH
(RIG)
20:01
20:06
115m1377.9
BRAJRAJNAGAR
(BRJN)
20:50
20:52
132m1437.8
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
21:35
21:40
125m1449.5
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:56
22:59
143m1550.6
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
00:30
00:37
227m1651.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
01:32
01:42
2510m1713.7
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
03:35
03:40
265m1847.4
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
05:06
05:08
242m1955
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
05:50
2171962.3

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) 12809 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1962 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)-12809 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:50 on day 2.

12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) train has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)?

Ans. 1962 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to HOWRAH JN in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations