Samta Express - 12808 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VISHAKAPATNAM

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m   38 halts
Distance: 1917 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m , Distance: 1917 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Samta Express - 12808 Train

Samta Express 12808 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR NGP

Samta Express 12808 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR NGP

Time Table of Samta Express - 12808 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Samta Express 12808 train . Timing of Samta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
10:18
10:20
012m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:54
10:56
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
02,310m403.4
Lalitpur
(LAR)
15:42
15:44
022m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:05
19:10
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:55
21:05
0210m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
013m894.4
MULTAI
(MTY)
23:11
23:13
022m940.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:40
02:00
1620m1085.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
02:53
02:55
1--2m1147.5
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
03:10
03:12
1--2m1165.6
GONDIA JN
(G)
03:55
03:57
142m1215.3
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
04:56
04:58
112m1288.4
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
05:20
05:22
112m1319.8
DURG
(DURG)
06:00
06:05
135m1350.2
RAIPUR JN
(R)
07:00
07:20
1520m1387.2
MAHASAMUND
(MSMD)
08:18
08:20
1--2m1440.8
BAGBAHRA
(BGBR)
08:53
08:55
1--2m1471.4
KHARIAR ROAD
(KRAR)
09:18
09:20
1--2m1492.4
HARISHANKER RD
(HSK)
10:03
10:05
1--2m1533.6
KANTABANJI
(KBJ)
10:30
10:40
1--10m1556.7
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
11:20
11:30
1--10m1590.1
KESINGA
(KSNG)
11:43
11:45
112m1603.2
RUPRA ROAD
(RPRD)
12:00
12:02
1--2m1619.3
NORIA ROAD
(NRLR)
12:10
12:12
1--2m1626
AMBODALA
(AMB)
12:36
12:38
1--2m1650.7
MUNIGUDA
(MNGD)
13:02
13:04
1--2m1676.1
THERUBALI
(THV)
13:45
13:47
1--2m1711.9
SINGAPURAM ROAD
(SPRD)
14:08
14:10
1--2m1721.5
RAYAGADA
(RGDA)
14:30
14:35
1--5m1730.7
PARVATIPURAM TN
(PVPT)
15:13
15:15
1--2m1776
PARVATIPURAM
(PVP)
15:20
15:22
1--2m1777.6
BOBBILI
(VBL)
15:45
15:47
122m1801.5
vizianagaram
(VZM)
16:40
16:45
125m1855.8
SIMHACHALAM
(SCM)
17:28
17:30
122m1908.9
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
18:10
151917

Samta Express 12808 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto VISHAKAPATNAM.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1917 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Samta Express-12808 departs from Mathura Junction at 10:20 and arrives VISHAKAPATNAM at 18:10 on day 1.

12808 Samta Express train has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Samta Express?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Samta Express?

Ans. 1917 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Samta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Samta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Samta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VISHAKAPATNAM in Samta Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations