Samata Express (12808) Train Schedule

to
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m      40 halts
Distance: 1922 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m , Distance: 1922 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Samata Express - 12808

Samata Express ( 12808 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR NGP

Samata Express ( 12808 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR NGP

Time Table of Samata Express-12808

The table below shows the time schedule of Samata Express (12808) . Timing of Samata Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(NZM)
origin
08:35
05,60
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
10:18
10:20
012m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:54
10:56
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
015m305.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
0110m403.3
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
15:42
15:44
022m493.7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
025m556.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:00
19:05
015m695.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:55
21:00
025m787.1
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
22:14
22:15
01m872.5
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
22:26
22:27
01m885.3
Betul
(BZU)
22:33
22:35
012m893.4
Multai
(MTY)
23:11
23:13
002m939.1
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:40
02:05
1625m1084.3
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
02:49
02:51
102m1146.6
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
03:05
03:07
102m1164.8
Gondia Junction
(G)
03:51
03:53
142m1214.5
Dongargarh
(DGG)
04:47
04:49
112m1287.5
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:11
05:13
102m1318.8
Durg Junction
(DURG)
06:00
06:05
135m1349.3
Raipur Junction
(R)
06:45
07:20
1535m1392.5
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
08:18
08:20
102m1446.1
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
08:45
08:47
102m1476.6
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
09:20
09:22
102m1497.6
Harishanker Road
(HSK)
10:02
10:04
102m1538.7
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
10:25
10:35
1010m1561.9
Titlagarh Junction
(TIG)
11:10
11:20
1010m1594.4
Kesinga
(KSNG)
11:35
11:37
112m1608.3
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
11:52
11:54
102m1624.6
Norla Road
(NRLR)
12:03
12:05
102m1631.2
Ambodala
(AMB)
12:30
12:32
102m1656.2
Muniguda
(MNGD)
13:00
13:02
102m1681.2
Therubali
(THV)
13:55
13:57
102m1717
Singapur Road
(SPRD)
14:08
14:10
102m1726.3
Rayagada
(RGDA)
14:25
14:40
1015m1735.7
Parvatipuram Town
(PVPT)
15:16
15:18
102m1780.9
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
15:23
15:25
102m1782.7
Bobbili Junction
(VBL)
15:55
15:57
122m1806.5
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
16:50
16:55
125m1860.8
Simhachalam
(SCM)
17:38
17:40
122m1913.8
(VSKP)
18:10
destination
151921.9

Samata Express (12808) is a SuperFast starts from station and runs upto .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1922 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Samata Express-12808 departs from Mathura Junction at 10:20 and arrives at 18:10 on day 1.

12808 Samata Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.