Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express - 12804 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VISHAKAPATNAM

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m   19 halts
Distance: 2094 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m , Distance: 2094 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express - 12804 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN SLR BZA

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN SLR BZA

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express - 12804 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
0310m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:10
17:15
015m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:30
18:32
022m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:55
19:05
0410m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.4
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
22:00
22:01
011m981.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
02:50
03:00
1210m1294.2
Warangal JN
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
11:05
11:20
1--15m1744
ELURU
(EE)
12:06
12:07
121m1803.6
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
12:34
12:35
121m1851.4
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
13:36
13:38
132m1892.9
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
14:15
14:17
112m1943.1
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
17:30
152093.6

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto VISHAKAPATNAM.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2094 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express-12804 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives VISHAKAPATNAM at 17:30 on day 1.

12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?

Ans. 2094 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VISHAKAPATNAM in Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations