Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (12804) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m      18 halts
Distance: 2095 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m , Distance: 2095 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express - 12804

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ( 12804 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR BZA

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ( 12804 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR BZA

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express-12804

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (12804) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
08:45
08:50
015m187.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:35
12:45
0310m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
015m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:17
18:19
022m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0410m787.4
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
22:00
22:01
011m981.3
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
02:55
03:05
1210m1294.2
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
11:05
11:25
120m1745.2
Eluru
(EE)
12:10
12:12
122m1804.8
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
12:39
12:40
121m1852.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
13:36
13:38
132m1894.1
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
14:15
14:17
112m1944.3
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
17:30
destination
152094.7

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (12804) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2095 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express-12804 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:30 on day 1.

12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.