Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12782) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 5m      30 halts
Distance: 2622 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 5m , Distance: 2622 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express - 12782

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ( 12782 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR PUNE

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ( 12782 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR PUNE

Time Table of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express-12782

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12782) . Timing of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
050
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:59
11:04
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:35
12:45
0410m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
035m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0310m787.4
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
21:55
22:00
015m970.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
01,310m1094.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
13,55m1278.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:38
03:40
112m1320.6
Belapur
(BAP)
04:34
04:35
121m1364.9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
113m1432.2
Daund Junction
(DD)
07:40
07:55
1215m1516.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
09:15
09:30
1315m1591.7
Satara
(STR)
12:07
12:10
113m1737.1
Karad
(KRD)
13:08
13:10
112m1795.8
Sangli
(SLI)
14:17
14:20
123m1863.9
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
14:50
15:00
1110m1871
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
17:08
17:10
112m2008.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
19:18
19:20
112m2130
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
20:20
20:25
125m2150.4
Haveri
(HVR)
21:33
21:35
12m2225.6
Ranibennur
(RNR)
22:06
22:07
11m2258.2
Harihar
(HRR)
22:33
22:35
12m2281.5
Davangere
(DVG)
22:51
22:53
112m2294.3
Birur Junction
(RRB)
00:33
00:35
22m2409
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
01:35
01:40
225m2454.4
Hassan Junction
(HAS)
02:23
02:25
212m2501.2
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
(MYS)
04:55
destination
232622.1

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12782) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Mysuru Junction (Mysore) .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2622 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express-12782 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives Mysuru Junction (Mysore) at 04:55 on day 2.

12782 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.