Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12781 Train Schedule

MYSORE JN to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 0m   29 halts
Distance: 2622 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 0m , Distance: 2622 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12781 Train

Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR PUNE

Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR PUNE

Time Table of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12781 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 train . Timing of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MYSORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
20:10
040
HASSAN
(HAS)
22:06
22:08
012m120.8
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
23:05
23:10
015m167.6
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
01:33
01:35
112m327.7
HARIHAR
(HRR)
01:53
01:55
112m340.5
RANIBENNUR
(RNR)
02:15
02:17
122m363.8
HAVERI
(HVR)
02:43
02:45
112m396.3
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
04:30
04:40
1110m471.5
DHARWAR
(DWR)
05:03
05:05
112m491.9
BELGAUM
(BGM)
07:15
07:20
115m613.6
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m750.9
SANGLI
(SLI)
10:32
10:35
113m758
KARAD
(KRD)
11:37
11:40
113m826.1
SATARA
(STR)
12:37
12:40
113m884.8
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:55
16:10
1115m1030.2
DAUND JN
(DD)
17:30
17:45
1215m1105.6
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
19:02
19:05
113m1189.7
BELAPUR
(BAP)
20:09
20:10
111m1257
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
20:44
20:45
111m1301.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
125m1343.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
245m1527.7
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
02:15
02:20
225m1651.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:40
04:50
2410m1834.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
225m1926.5
Bina Junction
(BINA)
08:20
08:25
235m2065.3
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
10:28
10:38
2510m2218.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:52
11:57
225m2316
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:00
14:05
22,35m2434.2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
14:55
15:00
225m2487.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:10
232621.9

Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12781 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MYSORE JN station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2622 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)-12781 departs from HASSAN at 22:08 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 on day 2.

12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2622 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MYSORE JN to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations