Goa Express (PT) (12780) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m      28 halts
Distance: 2168 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2168 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Goa Express (PT) - 12780

Goa Express (PT) ( 12780 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L RMS GEN GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 A2 B4 S3 S2 S1 SLR MIL PUNE

Goa Express (PT) ( 12780 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE RMS GEN GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 A2 B4 S3 S2 S1 SLR MIL PUNE

Time Table of Goa Express (PT)-12780

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express (PT) (12780) . Timing of Goa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:00
070
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:00
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
16:43
16:45
012m134
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
17:30
17:35
015m187.7
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
17:31
17:33
012m187.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
19:35
19:40
015m305.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
19:35
19:40
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:10
21:22
0112m403.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:10
21:22
0112m403.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:10
01:20
1110m695.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:10
01:20
1110m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:45
02:50
145m787.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:45
02:50
135m787.4
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
05:30
05:35
115m970.6
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
05:30
05:35
115m970.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:20
07:30
1210m1094.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:20
07:30
1510m1094.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
07:53
07:55
122m1118.3
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
07:53
07:55
122m1118.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
09:45
09:50
135m1278.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
09:45
09:50
145m1278.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:58
11:00
112m1320.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:55
11:00
125m1320.6
Belapur
(BAP)
11:38
11:40
122m1364.9
Belapur
(BAP)
11:38
11:40
112m1364.9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
12:47
12:50
113m1432.2
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
12:47
12:50
123m1432.2
Daund Junction
(DD)
14:45
15:00
1215m1516.3
Daund Junction
(DD)
14:45
15:00
1215m1516.3
Uruli
(URI)
15:50
15:51
11m1563
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:20
16:35
1315m1591.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:20
16:35
11,315m1591.7
Satara
(STR)
19:15
19:20
115m1737.2
Satara
(STR)
19:15
19:20
115m1737.1
Karad
(KRD)
20:18
20:20
112m1795.8
Karad
(KRD)
20:17
20:20
113m1795.8
Sangli
(SLI)
21:27
21:30
133m1863.9
Sangli
(SLI)
21:27
21:30
133m1863.9
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
22:25
22:30
115m1871
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
22:25
22:30
125m1871
Raybag
(RBG)
23:13
23:15
112m1921.2
Raybag
(RBG)
23:13
23:15
112m1921.1
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
23:43
23:45
112m1950.5
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
23:43
23:45
112m1950.5
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
00:45
00:50
215m2008.4
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
00:45
00:50
215m2008.3
Londa Junction
(LD)
02:05
03:45
2100m2059.7
Londa Junction
(LD)
02:05
02:15
2210m2059.6
Castle Rock
(CLR)
03:05
03:10
215m2084.1
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
04:18
04:20
212m2093.3
Kulem
(QLM)
04:35
04:40
225m2110.2
Kudchade
(SVM)
05:03
05:05
212m2128.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
05:23
05:25
212m2130.1
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
05:40
05:45
21,35m2143.5
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
destination
232150.5
Vasco-da-Gama
(VSG)
06:30
destination
232168.2

Goa Express (PT) (12780) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Vasco-da-Gama .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2168 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Goa Express (PT)-12780 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:00 and arrives Vasco-da-Gama at 06:30 on day 2.

12780 Goa Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.