Goa Express (PT) - 12780 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VASCO DA GAMA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m   27 halts
Distance: 2168 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2168 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Goa Express (PT) - 12780 Train

Goa Express (PT) 12780 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L RMS GEN GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 B3 B2 B1 A1 A2 B4 S3 S2 S1 SLR MIL PUNE

Goa Express (PT) 12780 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE RMS GEN GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 B3 B2 B1 A1 A2 B4 S3 S2 S1 SLR MIL PUNE

Time Table of Goa Express (PT) - 12780 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express (PT) 12780 train . Timing of Goa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:00
070
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:00
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
16:43
16:45
012m134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:30
17:35
015m187.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:30
17:35
015m187.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
19:35
19:40
015m305.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
19:35
19:40
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:10
21:20
0110m403.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:10
21:20
0110m403.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:10
01:20
1110m695.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:10
01:20
1110m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:50
02:55
135m787.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:50
02:55
145m787.3
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
05:30
05:35
115m970.7
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
05:30
05:35
115m970.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:25
07:30
155m1094.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:25
07:30
125m1094.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
07:53
07:55
122m1118.3
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
07:53
07:55
122m1118.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
09:45
09:50
135m1278.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
09:45
09:50
145m1278.3
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
10:58
11:00
122m1320.6
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
10:58
11:00
112m1320.6
BELAPUR
(BAP)
11:38
11:40
112m1364.9
BELAPUR
(BAP)
11:38
11:40
122m1364.9
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
12:47
12:50
113m1432.2
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
12:47
12:50
123m1432.2
DAUND JN
(DD)
14:45
15:00
1215m1516.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
14:45
15:00
1215m1516.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
16:20
16:35
1315m1591.7
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
16:20
16:35
11,315m1591.7
SATARA
(STR)
19:15
19:20
115m1737.2
SATARA
(STR)
19:15
19:20
115m1737.2
KARAD
(KRD)
20:17
20:20
113m1795.8
KARAD
(KRD)
20:17
20:20
113m1795.8
SANGLI
(SLI)
21:27
21:30
133m1863.9
SANGLI
(SLI)
21:27
21:30
133m1863.9
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
22:20
22:25
125m1871
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
22:20
22:25
115m1871
RAYBAG
(RBG)
23:13
23:15
112m1921.1
RAYBAG
(RBG)
23:13
23:15
112m1921.1
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
23:43
23:45
112m1950.5
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
23:43
23:45
112m1950.5
BELGAUM
(BGM)
00:45
00:50
215m2008.3
BELGAUM
(BGM)
00:45
00:50
215m2008.3
LONDA JN
(LD)
02:05
03:45
2--100m2059.6
LONDA JN
(LD)
02:05
02:15
2210m2059.6
ALNAVAR JN
(LWR)
04:18
04:20
212m2093.2
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
03:05
03:10
215m2084
DHARWAR
(DWR)
05:23
05:25
212m2130
KULEM
(QLM)
04:35
04:40
225m2110.1
SANVERDAM CHUCH
(SVM)
05:03
05:05
212m2128.5
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
06:35
232150.4
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
05:40
05:45
21,35m2143.4
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
06:30
232168

Goa Express (PT) 12780 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto VASCO DA GAMA.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2168 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Goa Express (PT)-12780 departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:30 on day 2.

12780 Goa Express (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. 2168 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VASCO DA GAMA in Goa Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations