Goa Express (PT) - 12779 Train Schedule

VASCO DA GAMA to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 10m   28 halts
Distance: 2168 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 10m , Distance: 2168 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Goa Express (PT) - 12779 Train

Goa Express (PT) 12779 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR S1 S2 S3 B4 A2 A1 B1 B2 B3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN GEN RMS PUNE

Goa Express (PT) 12779 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S1 S2 S3 B4 A2 A1 B1 B2 B3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN GEN RMS PUNE

Time Table of Goa Express (PT) - 12779 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express (PT) 12779 train . Timing of Goa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VASCO DA GAMA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
15:10
010
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
15:45
15:50
015m24.6
SANVERDAM CHUCH
(SVM)
15:58
16:00
012m39.5
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
17:35
17:40
015m84
LONDA JN
(LD)
18:35
18:45
0210m108.4
BELGAUM
(BGM)
19:45
19:50
015m159.6
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
20:44
20:45
011m217.5
RAYBAG
(RBG)
21:14
21:15
011m246.9
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
22:25
22:30
015m297
SANGLI
(SLI)
22:42
22:45
013m304.1
KARAD
(KRD)
23:44
23:45
011m372.2
SATARA
(STR)
00:35
00:40
115m430.8
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
03:55
04:10
1115m576.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
05:35
05:50
12,515m651.7
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
07:28
07:30
112m735.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
08:29
08:30
121m803.1
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
09:14
09:15
111m847.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
10:15
10:20
12,45m889.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
12:08
12:10
132m1049.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
12:55
13:00
135m1073.8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
14:55
15:00
125m1197.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
17:30
17:35
115m1380.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:25
19:35
1310m1472.5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
23:50
23:58
158m1764.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
01:16
01:18
222m1862.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:00
03:05
235m1980.2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
04:00
04:02
222m2034
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:20
262168

Goa Express (PT) 12779 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from VASCO DA GAMA station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2168 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Goa Express (PT)-12779 departs from Madgaon Junction at 15:50 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:20 on day 2.

12779 Goa Express (PT) train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. 2168 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Goa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between VASCO DA GAMA to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Goa Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations