Telangana Express (PT) (12723) Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 40m      16 halts
Distance: 1677 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1677 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Telangana Express (PT) - 12723

Telangana Express (PT) ( 12723 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 PC S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 HA1 GS SLR

Telangana Express (PT) ( 12723 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 PC S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 HA1 GS SLR

Time Table of Telangana Express (PT)-12723

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express (PT) (12723) . Timing of Telangana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:25
050
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
06:45
06:50
015m9.3
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
08:40
08:42
012m140.9
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:09
10:10
011m247.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
10:34
10:35
011m267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
10:59
11:00
011m306.1
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
12:25
12:35
0410m376
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:54
12:55
021m389.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
15:40
15:50
0110m584.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:50
22:00
02,310m974.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
02:08
02:20
1512m1266.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:30
03:33
123m1364.2
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
05:20
05:23
12,33m1482.4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:07
06:09
122m1536.1
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
07:50
07:52
132m1641.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
08:37
132m1670.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:05
destination
15,61677.4

Telangana Express (PT) (12723) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto New Delhi .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Telangana Express (PT)-12723 departs from Secunderabad Junction at 06:50 and arrives New Delhi at 09:05 on day 1.

12723 Telangana Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.