Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) - 12722 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VISHAKAPATNAM

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 0m   44 halts
Distance: 1670 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 0m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) - 12722 Train

Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC A2 B2 SLR B1 A1 S3 S2 S1 SLR

Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC A2 B2 SLR B1 A1 S3 S2 S1 SLR

Time Table of Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) - 12722 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722 train . Timing of Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:00
050
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:00
050
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:17
23:19
032m20.9
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
23:28
23:30
042m28.8
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
23:28
23:30
042m28.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:20
00:22
122m92.5
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:20
00:22
122m92.5
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:55
01:00
115m134
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:55
01:00
115m134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:55
02:00
115m187.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:55
02:00
115m187.7
Morena
(MRA)
03:10
03:12
112m267.3
Morena
(MRA)
03:10
03:12
112m267.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
115m305.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
115m305.9
Datia
(DAA)
04:50
04:51
121m378.5
Dabra
(DBA)
04:23
04:24
1--1m348.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
05:25
05:35
1310m403.4
Datia
(DAA)
04:50
04:51
121m378.5
Babina
(BAB)
06:00
06:02
112m428.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
05:25
05:35
1310m403.4
Babina
(BAB)
06:00
06:02
112m428.7
Lalitpur
(LAR)
06:47
06:49
112m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
125m556.6
Lalitpur
(LAR)
06:47
06:49
112m493.8
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:18
08:20
12,32m574
Bina Junction
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
125m556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:42
12,32m602.4
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:18
08:20
122m574
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:11
09:13
12,32m641.9
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:42
1--2m602.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
10:10
10:20
1110m695.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:11
09:13
122m641.9
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:32
10:34
142m701.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
10:10
10:20
1110m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:34
11:36
122m769.3
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:32
10:34
142m701.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:15
12:25
12,310m787.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:34
11:36
122m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:15
12:25
1310m787.3
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
122m857.7
BETUL
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
113m894.4
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
122m857.7
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
12,32m917.5
BETUL
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
113m894.4
MULTAI
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
12,32m940.6
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
122m917.5
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
112m981.2
MULTAI
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
122m940.6
NARKHER
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
122m999.5
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
112m981.2
KATOL
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
112m1024.7
NARKHER
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
1--2m999.5
KATOL
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
112m1024.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
17:35
17:45
1210m1085.7
SINDI
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
122m1132.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
17:35
17:45
1210m1085.7
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
1--2m1161.9
SINDI
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
1--2m1132.6
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
1--2m1195.1
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
1--2m1161.9
WARORA
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
112m1234
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
112m1195.1
BHANDAK
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
1--2m1256.2
WARORA
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
112m1234
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
20:45
20:48
113m1280.4
BHANDAK
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
1--2m1256.2
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
11,35m1294.2
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
20:45
20:48
113m1280.4
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
122m1364
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
135m1294.2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
122m1364
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
122m1402.7
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
122m1422.4
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
122m1402.7
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
122m1436.2
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
122m1422.4
PEDDAPALLI
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
122m1453.8
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
122m1436.2
JAMIKUNTA
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
222m1493.2
PEDDAPALLI
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
122m1453.8
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
01:20
01:40
2220m1529.2
JAMIKUNTA
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
222m1493.2
JANGAON
(ZN)
02:08
02:10
212m1577.3
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
01:20
02:40
2280m1529.2
Warangal JN
(WL)
02:53
02:54
211m1539.4
BHONGIR
(BG)
02:48
02:50
222m1614.4
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
04:05
04:10
24,95m1660.8
NEKONDA
(NKD)
03:18
03:19
211m1569
HYDERABAD DECAN
(HYB)
05:00
241670.1
KESAMUDRAM
(KDM)
03:29
03:30
211m1584.5
MAHBUBABAD
(MABD)
03:39
03:40
211m1599.5
DORNAKAL JN
(DKJ)
04:04
04:05
221m1624
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
04:23
04:24
211m1646.9
MADHIRA
(MDR)
04:54
04:55
211m1691.7
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
06:45
07:05
2720m1746
ELURU
(EE)
07:50
07:52
222m1805.6
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
08:23
08:25
222m1853.4
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
08:41
08:43
2--2m1873.2
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
09:32
09:34
232m1895.6
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
10:16
10:18
212m1945.7
ANNAVARAM
(ANV)
10:43
10:45
232m1982.6
TUNI
(TUNI)
10:58
11:00
222m1999.3
ANAKAPALLE
(AKP)
12:08
12:10
222m2063.2
DUVVADA
(DVD)
12:45
12:46
241m2079
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
13:30
262096.2

Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto VISHAKAPATNAM.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)-12722 departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and arrives VISHAKAPATNAM at 13:30 on day 2.

12722 Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1670 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to VISHAKAPATNAM in Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations