Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12722) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 0m      44 halts
Distance: 1670 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 0m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12722

Dakshin SF Express (PT) ( 12722 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC B1 A1 SLR A2 B2 S8 S9 S10 SLR

Dakshin SF Express (PT) ( 12722 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC B1 A1 SLR A2 B2 S8 S9 S10 SLR

Time Table of Dakshin SF Express (PT)-12722

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12722) . Timing of Dakshin SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:00
050
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:00
050
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:18
23:20
032m20.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
23:32
23:34
042m28.8
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
23:32
23:34
042m28.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:20
00:22
122m92.5
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:20
00:22
122m92.5
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:55
01:00
115m134
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:55
01:00
115m134
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
01:55
02:00
115m187.7
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
01:55
02:00
115m187.7
Morena
(MRA)
03:10
03:12
112m267.3
Morena
(MRA)
03:10
03:12
112m267.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
115m305.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
115m305.9
Datia
(DAA)
04:43
04:45
122m378.5
Datia
(DAA)
04:43
04:45
122m378.5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
05:20
05:30
1310m403.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
05:20
05:30
1310m403.4
Babina
(BAB)
05:53
05:55
112m428.7
Babina
(BAB)
05:53
05:55
112m428.7
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
06:40
06:42
112m493.8
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
06:40
06:42
112m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
125m556.6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
125m556.6
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:17
08:18
121m574
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:17
08:18
121m574
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:41
121m602.4
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:41
11m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:09
09:11
122m641.9
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:09
09:11
122m641.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
10:05
10:15
1110m695.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
10:05
10:15
1110m695.5
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:27
10:29
142m701.7
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:27
10:29
142m701.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:30
11:32
122m769.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:30
11:32
122m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:10
12:20
12,310m787.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:10
12:20
1310m787.4
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
122m857.7
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
122m857.7
Betul
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
113m894.4
Betul
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
113m894.4
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
122m917.5
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
122m917.5
Multai
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
122m940.7
Multai
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
122m940.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
112m981.3
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
112m981.3
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
12m999.5
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
122m999.5
Katol
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
112m1024.8
Katol
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
12m1024.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
17:35
17:45
1210m1085.7
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
17:35
17:45
1210m1085.7
Sindi
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
122m1132.6
Sindi
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
12m1132.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
12m1161.9
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
12m1161.9
Hinganghat
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
12m1195.1
Hinganghat
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
112m1195.1
Warora
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
112m1234.1
Warora
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
112m1234.1
Bhandak
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
12m1256.3
Bhandak
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
12m1256.3
Chandrapur
(CD)
20:45
20:48
113m1280.5
Chandrapur
(CD)
20:45
20:48
113m1280.5
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
135m1294.2
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
11,35m1294.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
122m1364
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
122m1364
Bellampalli
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
122m1402.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
122m1402.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
122m1422.4
Manchiryal
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
122m1422.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
122m1436.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
122m1436.2
Peddapalli Junction
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
122m1453.8
Peddapalli Junction
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
122m1453.8
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
222m1493.2
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
222m1493.2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
01:20
02:40
2280m1529.2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
01:20
01:40
2220m1529.2
Warangal
(WL)
02:53
02:54
211m1539.4
Nekonda
(NKD)
03:18
03:19
211m1569
Jangaon
(ZN)
02:08
02:10
212m1577.3
Kesamudram
(KDM)
03:29
03:30
211m1584.6
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
03:38
03:40
212m1599.5
Bhongir
(BG)
02:48
02:50
222m1614.4
Dornakal Junction
(DKJ)
04:04
04:05
221m1624
Khammam
(KMT)
04:23
04:24
211m1646.9
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
04:05
04:10
24,95m1660.9
Madhira
(MDR)
04:53
04:55
212m1691.7
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
05:00
destination
241670.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
06:45
07:05
2720m1747.2
Eluru
(EE)
07:50
07:52
222m1806.8
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:23
08:25
222m1854.6
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
08:41
08:43
22m1874.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:32
09:34
232m1896.8
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
10:16
10:18
212m1946.9
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:43
10:45
232m1983.8
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:58
11:00
222m2000.5
Anakapalle
(AKP)
12:08
12:10
222m2064.4
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:44
12:46
242m2080.2
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
13:30
destination
262097.3

Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12722) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dakshin SF Express (PT)-12722 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and arrives Visakhapatnam Junction at 13:30 on day 2.

12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.