Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12721) Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m      44 halts
Distance: 1670 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12721

Dakshin SF Express (PT) ( 12721 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR S4 S5 S6 B1 A1 SLR A2 B2 PC S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GS GS GS GS SLR

Dakshin SF Express (PT) ( 12721 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S4 S5 S6 B1 A1 SLR A2 B2 PC S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Dakshin SF Express (PT)-12721

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12721) . Timing of Dakshin SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
22:30
040
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
22:55
23:00
045m9.3
Bhongir
(BG)
23:49
23:50
021m55.7
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
01:10
01:30
1120m140.9
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
02:04
02:05
111m176.9
Peddapalli Junction
(PDPL)
02:34
02:35
111m216.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:54
02:55
111m233.9
Manchiryal
(MCI)
03:04
03:05
111m247.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
03:28
03:30
112m267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
03:58
04:00
112m306.1
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
05:20
05:30
1310m376
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:49
05:50
121m389.6
Bhandak
(BUX)
06:13
06:14
121m413.9
Warora
(WRR)
06:35
06:36
131m436.1
Hinganghat
(HGT)
07:06
07:07
121m475
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
07:52
07:53
131m508.2
Sindi
(SNI)
08:16
08:17
111m537.5
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
08:51
08:52
111m581.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
09:05
09:15
1110m584.4
Katol
(KATL)
10:17
10:18
121m645.4
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
10:43
10:44
111m670.6
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:02
11:03
121m688.9
Multai
(MTY)
11:43
11:45
112m729.5
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
12:06
12:08
132m752.6
Betul
(BZU)
12:27
12:29
122m775.7
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:10
13:12
112m812.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
14:45
14:55
1110m882.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
15:13
15:15
112m900.8
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
16:18
16:20
132m968.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
16:45
16:50
125m974.7
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:22
17:24
122m1028.2
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:53
17:55
122m1067.7
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
18:17
18:19
122m1096.1
Bina Junction
(BINA)
19:00
19:05
135m1113.5
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
19:48
19:50
132m1176.3
Babina
(BAB)
20:33
20:35
122m1241.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:20
21:30
110m1266.7
Datia
(DAA)
21:50
21:52
112m1291.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
22:46
22:51
125m1364.2
Morena
(MRA)
23:16
23:18
122m1402.9
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
00:45
00:50
225m1482.4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
01:34
01:39
22,35m1536.2
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
03:18
03:20
232m1641.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
03:31
03:33
222m1649.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:05
destination
261670.1

Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12721) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dakshin SF Express (PT)-12721 departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:00 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 on day 2.

12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.