Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) (12720) Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 35m      19 halts
Distance: 1705 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MONWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 35m , Distance: 1705 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) - 12720

Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) ( 12720 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN EOG RTM

Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) ( 12720 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN EOG RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)-12720

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) (12720) . Timing of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
20:30
060
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
20:50
20:55
075m9.3
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:35
22:36
021m118
Mudkhed Junction
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
112m258.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:15
01:20
115m280.7
Purna Junction
(PAU)
02:00
02:10
1410m311.1
Basmat
(BMF)
02:29
02:30
11m333.5
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
111m391.6
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
111m439.6
Akola Junction
(AK)
05:40
05:45
135m518.7
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:40
09:45
125m774.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:00
12:10
1110m957.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:20
14:30
1310m1049.5
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
145m1232.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1625m1329.8
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:02
21:04
112m1414.2
Nimach
(NMH)
21:57
22:02
125m1463.3
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1410m1519.1
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1573.3
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
03:05
destination
251705.2

Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) (12720) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Ajmer Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1705 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)-12720 departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:55 and arrives Ajmer Junction at 03:05 on day 2.

12720 Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.