Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) - 12720 Train Schedule

HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m   21 halts
Distance: 1840 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MONWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) - 12720 Train

Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) 12720 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 BE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG RTM

Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) 12720 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 BE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) - 12720 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) 12720 train . Timing of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HYDERABAD DECAN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HYDERABAD DECAN
(HYB)
20:35
060
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
20:50
20:55
075m9.3
KAMAREDDI
(KMC)
22:35
22:36
021m118
MUDKHED
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
112m258.4
NANDED
(NED)
01:15
01:20
115m280.8
PURNA JN
(PAU)
02:00
02:20
1120m311.2
BASMAT
(BMF)
02:29
02:30
111m333.5
HINGOLI DECCAN
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
111m391.7
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
111m439.6
AKOLA JN
(AK)
05:40
05:45
135m518.8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:40
09:45
125m774.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:00
12:10
1110m958.1
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:10
14:20
1210m1050
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
145m1233.4
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1625m1330.2
MANDASOR
(MDS)
21:03
21:05
112m1414.4
NIMACH
(NMH)
21:57
22:02
125m1463.5
CHITTAURGARH
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1410m1519.3
BHILWARA
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1573.5
AJMER
(AII)
03:05
03:15
2210m1705.4
PHULERA JN
(FL)
04:40
04:42
232m1785.5
JAIPUR
(JP)
06:05
241840.1

Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) 12720 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from HYDERABAD DECAN station and runs upto JAIPUR.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)-12720 departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:05 on day 2.

12720 Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)?

Ans. 1840 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR in Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations