Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12708 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to TIRUPATI

Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 25m   18 halts
Distance: 2304 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 25m , Distance: 2304 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12708 Train

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L HCP HCP HCP SLR GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP HCP HCP SLR GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12708 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 train . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
070
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
0310m403.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
0110m695.5
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
03:25
03:35
1110m1294.2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
04:20
04:21
121m1364
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
04:44
04:45
121m1402.7
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
04:54
04:55
121m1422.4
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
05:09
05:10
121m1436.2
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
06:48
06:50
132m1529.2
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
09:50
10:00
1210m1666.9
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
11:39
11:40
111m1772.8
GADWAL
(GWD)
12:32
12:34
112m1848
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
13:36
13:38
122m1903.4
DHONE
(DHNE)
14:45
15:00
1215m1957.5
TADIPATRI
(TU)
16:29
16:30
111m2060.8
YERRAGUNTLA
(YA)
17:39
17:40
111m2129.6
CUDDAPAH
(HX)
18:29
18:30
111m2169
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
21:00
21:02
132m2294.4
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
21:35
132304.2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12708 train is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto TIRUPATI.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12708 departs from Jhansi Junction at 13:55 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:35 on day 1.

12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. 2304 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to TIRUPATI in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations