Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12708) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main
Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 25m      18 halts
Distance: 2304 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 25m , Distance: 2304 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12708

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12708 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12708 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12708

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12708) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
070
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
0310m403.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:45
17:55
0110m695.5
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
03:30
03:40
11,310m1294.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
04:20
04:21
121m1364
Bellampalli
(BPA)
04:44
04:45
121m1402.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
04:54
04:55
121m1422.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
05:09
05:10
121m1436.2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
06:48
06:50
132m1529.2
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
09:50
10:00
1210m1666.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
11:39
11:40
111m1772.8
Gadwal Junction
(GWD)
12:32
12:34
112m1848
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
13:36
13:38
122m1903.4
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
14:45
15:00
1215m1957.5
Tadipatri
(TU)
16:29
16:30
111m2060.8
Yerraguntla Junction
(YA)
17:39
17:40
111m2129.6
Kadapa Junction
(HX)
18:29
18:30
111m2169
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
21:00
21:02
132m2294.4
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:35
destination
112304.2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12708) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Tirupati Main .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12708 departs from Jhansi Junction at 13:55 and arrives Tirupati Main at 21:35 on day 1.

12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.