Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12707 Train Schedule

TIRUPATI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 36h 20m   18 halts
Distance: 2304 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 36h 20m , Distance: 2304 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12707 Train

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L HCP HCP HCP SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP HCP HCP SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS SLR

Time Table of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12707 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 train . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., TIRUPATI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
05:40
02,30
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
06:00
06:05
025m9.8
CUDDAPAH
(HX)
07:58
08:00
032m135.2
TADIPATRI
(TU)
09:38
09:40
022m243.4
DHONE
(DHNE)
11:55
12:00
035m346.7
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
13:02
13:04
022m400.8
GADWAL
(GWD)
14:04
14:05
011m456.2
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
15:04
15:06
022m531.4
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
16:55
17:15
0120m637.3
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
19:38
19:40
012m775
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
20:39
20:40
011m868.1
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
20:54
20:55
011m881.8
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
21:09
21:10
011m901.5
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
21:39
21:40
011m940.2
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
23:05
23:15
02,410m1010.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
02:00
02:10
1110m1218.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:05
08:15
1310m1608.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:00
12:10
1410m1900.8
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:00
162304.2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12707 train is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from TIRUPATI station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12707 departs from RENIGUNTA JN at 06:05 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 on day 1.

12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. 2304 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between TIRUPATI to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations