Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12707) Train Schedule

Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 36h 20m      18 halts
Distance: 2304 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 36h 20m , Distance: 2304 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12707

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12707 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12707 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS SLR

Time Table of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12707

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12707) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati Main

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
05:40
02,30
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
06:00
06:05
025m9.8
Kadapa Junction
(HX)
07:58
08:00
032m135.2
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:38
09:40
022m243.4
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
11:55
12:00
035m346.7
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
13:02
13:04
022m400.8
Gadwal Junction
(GWD)
14:04
14:05
011m456.2
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
15:04
15:06
022m531.4
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
17:05
17:15
0110m637.3
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
19:38
19:40
012m775
Ramagundam
(RDM)
20:38
20:40
012m868.1
Manchiryal
(MCI)
20:53
20:55
012m881.8
Bellampalli
(BPA)
21:08
21:10
012m901.5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
21:38
21:40
012m940.2
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
23:05
23:15
02,410m1010.1
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
02:00
02:10
1110m1218.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:05
08:15
1310m1608.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:00
12:10
1410m1900.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:00
destination
162304.2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12707) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12707 departs from Renigunta Junction at 06:05 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 on day 1.

12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.