Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12701) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 14h 20m      16 halts
Distance: 787 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) - 12701

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ( 12701 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ( 12701 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)-12701

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12701) . Timing of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
21:50
090
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:36
22:40
054m51.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
23:23
23:28
05m97.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
01:20
01:25
165m189.3
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
04:13
04:15
122m372.8
Solapur
(SUR)
05:35
05:45
1310m451.6
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
06:48
06:50
112m538
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
07:17
07:20
113m564.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
07:43
07:45
122m591.2
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
08:35
08:40
125m601.5
Chittapur
(CT)
08:59
09:00
111m616.4
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
09:09
09:10
111m625.9
Sedam
(SEM)
09:19
09:20
121m638.4
Tandur
(TDU)
09:44
09:45
111m671.6
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
10:30
10:32
112m713.7
Begumpet
(BMT)
11:25
11:27
112m780.9
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
12:10
destination
16786.7

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12701) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)-12701 departs from Kalyan Junction at 22:40 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:10 on day 1.

12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.