Dehradun Madurai SF Express (12688) Train Schedule

to
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 54h 0m      31 halts
Distance: 3082 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MONFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 54h 0m , Distance: 3082 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Dehradun Madurai SF Express - 12688

Dehradun Madurai SF Express ( 12688 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L HCP SLR GN GN B2 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B1 A1 GN GN SLR MAS

Dehradun Madurai SF Express ( 12688 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GN GN B2 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B1 A1 GN GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Dehradun Madurai SF Express-12688

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Madurai SF Express (12688) . Timing of Dehradun Madurai SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(DDN)
origin
06:45
010
Haridwar
(HW)
08:40
08:47
017m51.7
Roorkee
(RK)
09:28
09:30
032m93.3
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:43
11:45
002m186.3
Meerut City Junction
(MTC)
12:28
12:30
022m241.9
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
032m289.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:05
14:35
0130m312.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:03
15:05
032m333.1
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
015m499.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
013m618
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
0010m715.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:40
01:50
1010m1007.4
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
04:47
04:48
11m1184.7
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
05:03
05:04
11m1197.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
08:25
08:40
1215m1396.4
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
102m1472.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
1010m1604.9
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
122m1746.9
Warangal
(WL)
15:28
15:33
115m1848.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
1015m2055.9
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
212m2377.5
Chennai Central
(MAS)
02:15
02:40
2325m2487.3
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
212m2556
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
04:23
04:25
212m2616.9
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
212m2669.1
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
212m2685.2
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
202m2701.1
Salem Junction
(SA)
07:25
07:30
205m2821.4
Erode Junction
(ED)
08:40
08:50
2010m2880.9
Karur Junction
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
203m2945.8
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
11:10
11:15
205m3019.8
(MDU)
12:45
destination
203082.2

Dehradun Madurai SF Express (12688) is a SuperFast starts from station and runs upto .It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3082 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun Madurai SF Express-12688 departs from Haridwar at 08:47 and arrives at 12:45 on day 2.

12688 Dehradun Madurai SF Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.