Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 15m      14 halts
Distance: 2674 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 15m , Distance: 2674 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN SLR HCP

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN SLR HCP

Time Table of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express-12652

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) . Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
070
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
0210m403.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:45
17:55
0110m695.5
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
03:30
03:40
11,310m1294.2
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
10:35
10:50
1515m1745.2
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
18:05
18:20
1415m2180.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:48
18:50
182m2205.3
Chengalpattu Junction
(CGL)
19:18
19:20
162m2236.4
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
19:48
19:50
12m2271.9
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
20:45
20:50
125m2339.3
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
21:28
21:30
132m2394
Ariyalur
(ALU)
22:07
22:08
121m2447.5
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
23:55
00:05
1410m2517.4
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
01:28
01:30
222m2611.7
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
03:25
destination
222674

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madurai Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2674 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express-12652 departs from Jhansi Junction at 13:55 and arrives Madurai Junction at 03:25 on day 2.

12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.