Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MADURAI JN

Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 15m   13 halts
Distance: 2673 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 15m , Distance: 2673 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN SLR HCP

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN SLR HCP

Time Table of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train . Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
070
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:45
13:50
025m403.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
0110m695.5
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
03:25
03:35
11,310m1294.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
10:25
10:35
1510m1744
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
18:05
18:25
1420m2179.6
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
182m2204.1
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
162m2235.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
20:55
21:00
125m2338.1
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
21:40
21:42
132m2392.8
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
22:24
22:25
121m2446.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
23:40
23:45
145m2516.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
01:13
01:15
242m2610.5
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
03:25
222672.9

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto MADURAI JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2673 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express-12652 departs from Jhansi Junction at 13:50 and arrives MADURAI JN at 03:25 on day 2.

12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. 2673 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MADURAI JN in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations