Kongu Express (12648) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 40m      26 halts
Distance: 2664 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2664 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kongu Express - 12648

Kongu Express ( 12648 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR YPR

Kongu Express ( 12648 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR YPR

Time Table of Kongu Express-12648

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu Express (12648) . Timing of Kongu Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
08:35
06,70
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
10:18
10:20
012m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:54
10:56
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
0210m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
015m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:00
19:05
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:50
21:00
0210m787.4
Betul
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
013m894.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:40
01:50
1210m1085.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
05:05
05:15
1310m1294.2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
09:23
09:25
122m1529.2
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
12:20
12:30
1210m1666.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
13:58
14:00
122m1772.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
16:08
16:10
122m1903.4
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
17:25
17:30
115m1957.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
19:28
19:30
112m2069.9
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
20:50
20:55
125m2103.2
Hindupur
(HUP)
22:19
22:20
111m2182.7
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
00:30
01:00
2230m2278.9
Banaswadi
(BAND)
01:21
01:22
21m2293.5
Hosur
(HSRA)
02:08
02:10
22m2344.9
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
03:59
04:00
21m2437.4
Salem Junction
(SA)
06:05
06:10
245m2503.6
Erode Junction
(ED)
07:10
07:15
225m2563.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
07:58
08:00
212m2613.5
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
09:15
destination
232664

Kongu Express (12648) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2664 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kongu Express-12648 departs from Mathura Junction at 10:20 and arrives Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:15 on day 2.

12648 Kongu Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.