Kongu Express - 12648 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to COIMBATORE JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 40m   27 halts
Distance: 2664 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2664 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kongu Express - 12648 Train

Kongu Express 12648 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L HCP SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR YPR

Kongu Express 12648 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS SLR YPR

Time Table of Kongu Express - 12648 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu Express 12648 train . Timing of Kongu Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
06,70
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
10:18
10:20
012m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:54
10:56
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
0210m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
015m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:05
19:10
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:55
21:05
0210m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
013m894.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:40
01:50
1210m1085.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
05:05
05:15
1310m1294.2
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
09:23
09:25
122m1529.2
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
12:20
12:30
1210m1666.9
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
13:58
14:00
122m1772.8
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
16:08
16:10
122m1903.4
DHONE
(DHNE)
17:25
17:30
115m1957.5
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
19:28
19:30
112m2069.9
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
20:50
20:55
125m2103.2
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
22:19
22:20
111m2182.7
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
00:30
01:00
2230m2278.9
BANASWADI
(BAND)
01:21
01:22
2--1m2293.5
HOSUR
(HSRA)
02:08
02:10
2--2m2344.9
DHARMAPURI
(DPJ)
03:59
04:00
2--1m2437.4
SALEM JN
(SA)
06:05
06:10
245m2503.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
07:10
07:15
225m2563.2
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
07:58
08:00
212m2613.5
COIMBATORE NRTH
(CBF)
08:47
08:49
2--2m2661
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
09:15
232664

Kongu Express 12648 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto COIMBATORE JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2664 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kongu Express-12648 departs from Mathura Junction at 10:20 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 09:15 on day 2.

12648 Kongu Express train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kongu Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kongu Express?

Ans. 2664 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kongu Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to COIMBATORE JN in Kongu Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations