Kongu SF Express (12647) Train Schedule

Coimbatore Main Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 47h 10m      26 halts
Distance: 2664 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 47h 10m , Distance: 2664 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kongu SF Express - 12647

Kongu SF Express ( 12647 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 A1 B1 B2 GS SLR YPR

Kongu SF Express ( 12647 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 A1 B1 B2 GS SLR YPR

Time Table of Kongu SF Express-12647

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu SF Express (12647) . Timing of Kongu SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Main Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
origin
15:05
020
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:43
15:45
022m50.5
Erode Junction
(ED)
16:30
16:35
015m100.8
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
18:53
18:55
02m226.6
Hosur
(HSRA)
20:43
20:45
022m319.1
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:18
22:20
02m370.5
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
22:50
23:40
050m385.1
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:12
01:13
121m481.3
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
02:38
02:40
112m560.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
122m594.2
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
05:35
05:40
125m706.5
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
112m760.6
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:33
08:35
122m891.2
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:30
10:40
1110m997.1
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
11,22m1134.8
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
17:25
17:35
1410m1369.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
21:00
21:10
1110m1578.3
Betul
(BZU)
23:31
23:32
121m1769.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:35
01:45
2310m1876.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
225m1968.5
Bina Junction
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
225m2107.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
07:35
07:45
2610m2260.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
09:15
09:20
225m2358.1
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
11:19
11:24
245m2476.3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
11:32
11:34
212m2480.3
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
12:12
12:15
223m2530.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:15
destination
232664

Kongu SF Express (12647) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Junction station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2664 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kongu SF Express-12647 departs from Tiruppur at 15:45 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 on day 2.

12647 Kongu SF Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.