Millennium Express (PT) (12646) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 5m      26 halts
Distance: 2807 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 5m , Distance: 2807 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Millennium Express (PT) - 12646

Millennium Express (PT) ( 12646 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Millennium Express (PT) ( 12646 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Millennium Express (PT)-12646

The table below shows the time schedule of Millennium Express (PT) (12646) . Timing of Millennium Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:59
11:04
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:35
12:45
0210m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
015m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0410m787.4
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
02:55
03:05
1210m1294.2
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
09:55
10:10
1415m1745.2
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
14:30
14:32
112m2038.8
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
16:00
16:10
1210m2122.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
125m2132
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
122m2203.9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
19:15
19:20
135m2236.8
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
20:33
20:35
132m2321.2
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:07
22:10
113m2441.7
Erode Junction
(ED)
23:15
23:20
125m2501.4
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:08
00:10
212m2551.6
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
01:17
01:20
233m2602.2
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
02:30
02:35
235m2657.9
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
03:57
04:00
213m2733.3
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
04:50
04:52
212m2787.8
Ernakulam Junction (South)
(ERS)
05:55
destination
252807.3

Millennium Express (PT) (12646) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Junction (South) .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2807 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Millennium Express (PT)-12646 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:55 on day 2.

12646 Millennium Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.