Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction South

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 10m   26 halts
Distance: 2806 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 10m , Distance: 2806 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train

Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L HCP SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR MIL

Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR MIL

Time Table of Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train . Timing of Millennium Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
0210m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
015m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:10
17:15
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:55
19:05
0410m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
02:50
03:00
1210m1294.2
Warangal JN
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
145m1744
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
112m2037.6
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
16:00
16:10
1210m2121
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
125m2130.8
CHITTOR
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
122m2202.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
19:15
19:20
135m2235.6
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
20:33
20:35
132m2320
SALEM JN
(SA)
22:07
22:10
113m2440.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
23:15
23:20
125m2500.2
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
00:08
00:10
212m2550.4
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
01:17
01:20
233m2601
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
233m2656.7
Thrissur City
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
213m2732.1
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
212m2786.6
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
06:00
252806.1

Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Junction South.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2806 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Millennium Express (PT)-12646 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives Ernakulam Junction South at 06:00 on day 2.

12646 Millennium Express (PT) train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. 2806 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction South in Millennium Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations