Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) - 12644 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 45m   29 halts
Distance: 3012 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 45m , Distance: 3012 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) - 12644 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) 12644 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR MIL

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) 12644 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR MIL

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) - 12644 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) 12644 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
0410m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:10
17:15
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:55
19:05
0410m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
02:50
03:00
1210m1294.2
Warangal JN
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
135m1744
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
112m2037.6
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
16:00
16:10
1310m2121
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
115m2130.8
CHITTOR
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
122m2202.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
19:15
19:20
135m2235.6
SALEM JN
(SA)
22:07
22:10
1--3m2440.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
23:15
23:20
125m2500.2
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
00:08
00:10
212m2550.4
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
01:17
01:20
253m2601
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
21,23m2656.7
Thrissur City
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
213m2732.1
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
212m2786.6
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
05:35
05:40
2--5m2806.1
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
07:32
07:35
213m2863.4
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
08:58
09:00
2--2m2906.6
QUILON JN
(QLN)
10:00
10:05
215m2947.5
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
11:35
213012

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) 12644 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto TRIVANDRUM CNTL.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3012 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)-12644 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 11:35 on day 2.

12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)?

Ans. 3012 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to TRIVANDRUM CNTL in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations