Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) (12644) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 15m      29 halts
Distance: 3013 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 15m , Distance: 3013 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) - 12644

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) ( 12644 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR MIL

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) ( 12644 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR MIL

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)-12644

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) (12644) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:59
11:04
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:35
12:45
0410m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0410m787.4
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
02:55
03:05
1210m1294.2
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
09:55
10:10
1315m1745.2
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
14:30
14:32
112m2038.8
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
16:00
16:10
110m2122.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
115m2132
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
122m2203.9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
19:15
19:20
135m2236.8
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:07
22:10
13m2441.7
Erode Junction
(ED)
23:15
23:20
125m2501.4
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:08
00:10
212m2551.6
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
01:17
01:20
253m2602.2
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
02:30
02:35
21,25m2657.9
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
03:57
04:00
213m2733.3
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
04:50
04:52
212m2787.8
Ernakulam Junction (South)
(ERS)
05:35
05:40
25m2807.3
Alappuzha (Alleppey)
(ALLP)
07:40
07:43
213m2864.5
Kayamkulam Junction
(KYJ)
09:00
09:02
22m2907.8
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
(QLN)
09:55
10:00
215m2948.6
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
(TVC)
11:05
destination
213013.2

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) (12644) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3013 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)-12644 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:56 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) at 11:05 on day 2.

12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.