Thirukkural SF Express (PT) - 12642 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to KANYAKUMARI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 40m   24 halts
Distance: 2919 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
MONSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2919 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) - 12642 Train

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L HCP HCP SLR UR UR UR A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP HCP SLR UR UR UR A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Time Table of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) - 12642 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 train . Timing of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
070
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:02
10:07
015m187.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:45
13:50
035m403.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
19:35
19:40
02,35m787.3
BETUL
(BZU)
21:12
21:15
013m894.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
00:05
00:15
1210m1085.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
03:25
03:35
1210m1294.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
10:25
10:35
1710m1744
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
14:53
14:55
112m2037.6
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
18:05
18:15
1410m2179.6
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
182m2204.1
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
162m2235.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
20:55
21:00
135m2338.1
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
21:40
21:42
132m2392.8
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
23:40
23:45
145m2516.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
01:13
01:15
242m2610.5
KODAIKANAL ROAD
(KQN)
01:33
01:34
211m2632.7
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
02:15
02:20
235m2672.9
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
02:58
03:00
222m2716.3
SATUR
(SRT)
03:24
03:25
211m2743.2
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
03:44
03:45
211m2764.8
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
04:13
04:14
211m2800.9
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
05:20
05:25
215m2830
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
06:55
07:00
225m2903.5
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
07:50
212919

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto KANYAKUMARI.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2919 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thirukkural SF Express (PT)-12642 departs from Agra Cantt at 10:07 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 07:50 on day 2.

12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thirukkural SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Thirukkural SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2919 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Thirukkural SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Thirukkural SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Thirukkural SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to KANYAKUMARI in Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations