Thirukkural SF Express (PT) (12642) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 49h 35m      25 halts
Distance: 2920 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
MONSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 49h 35m , Distance: 2920 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Thirukkural SF Express (PT) - 12642

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ( 12642 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L HCP HCP SLR UR UR UR A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S8 S7 PC S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ( 12642 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP HCP SLR UR UR UR A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S8 S7 PC S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Time Table of Thirukkural SF Express (PT)-12642

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) (12642) . Timing of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
070
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
10:05
10:10
015m187.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
0310m403.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
19:35
19:40
02,35m787.4
Betul
(BZU)
21:12
21:15
013m894.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
00:05
00:15
1210m1085.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
03:30
03:40
1210m1294.2
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
10:35
10:50
1715m1745.2
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
15:03
15:05
112m2038.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
18:05
18:20
1415m2180.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:48
18:50
182m2205.3
Chengalpattu Junction
(CGL)
19:18
19:20
162m2236.4
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
19:48
19:50
12m2271.9
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
20:45
20:50
135m2339.3
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
21:28
21:30
132m2394
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
23:55
00:05
1410m2517.4
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
01:28
01:30
22m2611.7
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
01:49
01:50
21m2633.9
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
02:35
02:40
235m2674
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
03:18
03:20
22m2717.4
Satur
(SRT)
03:39
03:40
211m2744.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
04:04
04:05
211m2765.9
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
04:44
04:45
211m2802.1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
06:00
06:05
215m2831.1
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
08:05
08:10
225m2904.7
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
08:45
destination
212920.2

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) (12642) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Kanniyakumari .It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2920 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thirukkural SF Express (PT)-12642 departs from Agra Cantt. at 10:10 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 08:45 on day 2.

12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.