Karnataka Express (PT) - 12627 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CY JN to New Delhi

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 10m   34 halts
Distance: 2410 km
Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 10m , Distance: 2410 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Karnataka Express (PT) - 12627 Train

Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L HCP SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 S13 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 H1 UR SLR

Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 S13 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 H1 UR SLR

Time Table of Karnataka Express (PT) - 12627 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 train . Timing of Karnataka Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CY JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
19:20
010
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
19:30
19:32
022m4.3
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
19:58
20:00
01,22m26.9
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
21:39
21:40
0--1m148.1
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
22:04
22:05
011m168.3
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
22:48
22:50
012m201.8
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
23:24
23:25
011m235.1
GOOTY
(GY)
00:28
00:30
122m292.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
00:55
01:00
155m320.6
ADONI
(AD)
01:43
01:45
112m372.7
MANTHRALAYAM RD
(MALM)
02:19
02:20
131m413.5
RAICHUR
(RC)
02:53
02:55
112m442.4
YADGIR
(YG)
03:48
03:50
1--2m511
Wadi jn
(WADI)
05:00
05:05
135m549.9
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
05:37
05:40
1--3m586.8
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
07:45
07:50
135m699.8
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
08:50
08:51
131m778.6
DAUND JN
(DD)
10:40
10:45
15,65m886.7
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
12:07
12:10
113m970.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
13:05
13:07
122m1038.1
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
13:48
13:50
11,22m1082.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
14:50
14:55
125m1124.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
16:38
16:40
122m1284.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
17:15
17:20
135m1308.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
18:03
18:05
122m1363.3
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
19:30
19:35
125m1432.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:45
21:55
1110m1615.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
23:35
23:40
125m1707.5
Bina Junction
(BINA)
01:30
01:32
222m1846.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
03:35
03:40
255m1999.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
04:55
05:00
245m2097.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:40
06:45
235m2215.2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:33
07:35
222m2269
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:55
09:57
22,32m2403
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:30
262410.3

Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BANGALORE CY JN station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2410 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Karnataka Express (PT)-12627 departs from BANGALORE CANT at 19:32 and arrives New Delhi at 10:30 on day 2.

12627 Karnataka Express (PT) train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnataka Express (PT)?

Ans. 62 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Karnataka Express (PT)?

Ans. 2410 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Karnataka Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Karnataka Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Karnataka Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CY JN to New Delhi in Karnataka Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations